Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Football

2021 Fall Season
S
tandings
All-Division teams
Blue  Green  Orange  White  Purple  Red


2021 Fall     2021 Spring        History
2019  18  17  16   15  14
  13  12  11  10  09   08  07  06   04 


Oct. 4, 2018- CCL/ESCC announce football merger


 

2022 Fall Standings, Results     (Scoring leaders)
Home Field locations    (CCL-ESCC live stream links)

 

 
Aug. 26 Overall
CCL-ESCC Blue W L PF PA W L
Brother Rice 0 0 0 0 0 0
Loyola Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marist 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Carmel 0 0 0 0 0 0
CCL-ESCC Green W L PF PA W L
Benet Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nazareth Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notre Dame 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Rita 0 0 0 0 0 0
CCL-ESCC Orange W L PF PA W L
Joliet Catholic 0 0 0 0 0 0
Montini Catholic 0 0 0 0 0 0
Providence Catholic 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Laurence 0 0 0 0 0 0
CCL-ESCC White W L PF PA W L
De La Salle 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fenwick 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marmion Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saint Ignatius 0 0 0 0 0 0
CCL-ESCC Purple W L PF PA W L
Carmel Catholic 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marian Catholic 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saint Patrick 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saint Viator 0 0 0 0 0 0
CCL-ESCC Red W L PF PA W L
DePaul Prep 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leo Catholic 0 0 0 0 0 0


VARSITY SCHEDULE

Week 1 Nonconference
Friday, Aug. 26
Hillcrest at Brother Rice
St. Rita at Mount Carmel
Kankakee at Nazareth Academy
Noblesville, IN at Benet Academy
Notre Dame at Willowbrook
St. Laurence at Moline
Joliet Catholic at Waterford, WI
Montini Catholic at Immaculate Conception
Lake Central, IN at Providence Catholic
Marmion Academy at Bishop McNamara
De La Salle at Saint Viator
St. Ignatius at Saint Patrick
Fenwick vs. Oak Park at SeatGeek
Marian Catholic at Thornwood
Antioch at Carmel Catholic
Chicago Payton at DePaul Prep
Saturday, Aug. 27
Glenbard West at Marist
Leo Catholic at Chicago Noble/Bulls
Sunday, Aug. 28
Loyola Academy at Cincy St. Xavier







 

                            CCL-ESCC        2021 IHSA PLAYOFFS

IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP AT NIU (Nov. 26-27)
Class 4A:
Joliet Catholic 56, Springfield Sacred Heart 27
Class 5A:
Fenwick 34, Kankakee 15
Class 7A: Wheaton North 35, St. Rita 6

SATURDAY, NOV. 20 SEMIFINALS
Class 8A:
#4 Lockport 35, #1 Loyola Academy 21
Class 8A: #6 Maine South 35, #18 Marist 33
Class 7A: #4 Wheaton North 45, #9 Brother Rice 27
Class 7A: #10 St. Rita 42, #11 Prospect 20
Class 5A: #2 Fenwick 17, #9 Sycamore 6
Class 4A:
#1 Joliet Catholic 35, #2 Richmond-Burton 18

NOV. 13 QUARTERFINALS
Class 8A:
#1 Loyola Academy 3, #9 Lincoln-Way East 0
Class 8A: #18 Marist 51, #10 Glenbrook South 21
Class 7A: #9 Brother Rice 41, #17 Mount Carmel 28
Class 7A: #10 St. Rita 36, #2 Rockton Hononegah 16
Class 5A: #9 Sycamore 14, #13 Saint Patrick 0
Class 5A: #2 Fenwick 28, #14 Nazareth Academy 17
Class 4A: #1 Joliet Catholic 42, #4 Genoa-Kingston 7



NOV. 5-6 SECOND ROUND
Class 8A:
#1 Loyola 36, #17 Naperville Central 7
Class 8A: #18 Marist 30, #2 South Elgin 7
Class 7A: #17 Mount Carmel 16, #1 Batavia 14
Class 7A: #9 Brother Rice 45, #25 Yorkville 7
Class 7A: #10 St. Rita 28, #26 Geneva 7
Class 6A: #7 Crete-Monee 15, #2 St. Ignatius 3
Class 5A: #13 Saint Patrick 21, #5 Rochelle 14
Class 5A: #2 Fenwick 24, #10 Rockford Boylan 14
Class 5A: #14 Nazareth 23, #11 Marmion Academy 14
Class 4A: #1 Joliet Catholic 48, #8 Wheaton Academy 14

OCT. 29-30 FIRST ROUND
(CCL-ESCC 11-0 record)
Class 8A: #1 Loyola Academy 44, #32 Downers Grove South 0
Class 8A: #18 Marist 42, #15 Glenbard East 0
Class 7A: #17 Mount Carmel 20, #16 Thornwood 0
Class 7A: #9 Brother Rice 27, #24 W.-Warrenville South 26
Class 7A: #10 St. Rita 42, #23 Rolling Meadows 7
Class 6A: #2 St. Ignatius 42, #15 Bremen 7
Class 5A: #13 Saint Patrick 44, #4 Sterling 14
Class 5A: #2 Fenwick 50, #15 Kaneland 14
Class 5A: #14 Nazareth Academy 54, #3 Chicago Goode 6
Class 5A: #11 Marmion Academy 53, #6 Chicago Noble/Comer 8
Class 4A: #1 Joliet Catholic 48, #16 Marengo 0
   

2021 IHSA 4A State Champs- Joliet Catholic
 
   
 

 2021 CHICAGOLAND
 PREP BOWL

CHAMPIONSHIP (Friday, Nov. 26)
Notre Dame 35, Kenwood Academy 6

CCL-ESCC Finals (Nov. 19)
Friday- #1 Notre Dame 21, #2 St. Laurence 11

CCL-ESCC Semifinals (Nov. 13)
Saturday-
#1 Notre Dame 31, #4 Carmel Catholic 7
Bye- #2 St. Laurence

First Round (Nov. 5-6)
#1 Notre Dame 31,#7 Leo Catholic 0
#2 St. Laurence 23, #6 Marian Central 12
#4 Carmel Catholic 60, #5 De La Salle 35
   
 
 
2021 Chicagoland Prep Bowl Champs- Notre Dame

Individual scoring- 2021 Fall

Player School TD Pass TD XP-1 XP-2 FG Saf. Total
Jordan Anderson JCA 10 0 0 0 0 0 60
Aaron Vaughn BR 10 0 0 0 0 0 60
Damarion Arrington MTC 9 0 0 1 0 0 56
Colin Randazzo ND 9 0 0 0 0 0 54
Jack Lausch BR 8 12 0 1 0 0 50
Mike Baker LOY 1 0 21 1 7 0 50
Quentrell Harris NZ 7 0 0 2 0 0 46
Marco Maldonado LOY 7 0 0 1 0 0 44
Vinny Iannantone JCA 7 0 0 0 0 0 42
Randall Nauden MC 7 0 0 0 0 0 42
Jake Fieldman JCA 7 0 0 0 0 0 42
T. Ulatowski SR 6 1 0 0 0 0 36
Gabe Lynch CA 6 0 0 0 0 0 36
E.J. Nawagwu SR 6 0 0 0 0 0 36
Jaylen Johnson MA 6 0 0 0 0 0 36
Joshua Lim MARM 6 0 0 0 0 0 36
Jack Welniak BR 0 0 32 0 1 0 35
Conor Talty SR 0 0 24 0 3 0 33
Jake Stearney LOY 5 6 0 0 0 0 30
Kyle Thomas MC 5 2 0 0 0 0 30
Kyle Clayton SR 5 1 0 0 0 0 30
Lavelle Hardy DP 5 0 0 0 0 0 30
Patrick Durkin JCA 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
Ak'Tavion Agee MA 5 0 0 0 0 0 30
Michael Nix SV 4 0 0 1 0 0 26
Henry Boyer BR 4 0 0 1 0 0 26
Jake VanBooven SV 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Alex Goworowski SP 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Vinny Rugai IGN 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Dominic McKevitt SV 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Aidan Voss JCA 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Aaron Ball STL 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Ryan Sims MA 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
D'Cobie Wordlaw BR 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Darrion Dupree MTC 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Jacob Bottarni MARM 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Tommy Bennett BR 4 0 0 0 0 0 24
Michael Lawler BE 3 0 5 0 0 0 23
Harley Karner MARM 0 0 20 0 1 0 23
Conor Cooke MA 0 0 18 0 1 0 21
James E'Akels LEO 3 4 0 0 0 0 18
Anthony Kuceba MARM 3 1 0 0 0 0 18
Lucas Proudfoot PC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Dane Pardridge MARM 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Danny Collins LOY 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Carson Eggebraten SV 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Zion Horn MC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Kaleb Miller NZ 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
C. Lee SR 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Kaleb Isom MC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Maurice Davis MTC 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Marty O'Keefe BR 3 0 0 0 0 0 18
Louie Chappetto MTC 0 0 15 0 0 0 15
Ahmed Shinnick ND 0 0 9 0 2 0 15
Salvatore Besztery IGN 0 0 8 0 2 0 14
Brandon McCoy STL 2 2 0 0 0 0 12
Ethan Merrit-Clark DLS 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Dennis Furlong MTC 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jake Petrow IGN 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Cole Ceravolo DP 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Tyler Bradshaw MARM 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Alonzo Mannin II MA 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Will Fitzpatrick SV 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Danny White BR 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Ray Coffey DLS 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Will Nimesheim LOY 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Enzo De Rosa MTC 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
J. McNabb SR 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Khary Shaw BR 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jack Fitzgerald LOY 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Jaden Bossie MTC 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
Ryan Short NZ 0 0 7 0 1 0 10
Taylor Petrillo SV 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
Kamil Kokot MA 0 0 6 0 1 0 9
Gabe Garza DP 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
Eric Sebastian MC 0 0 9 0 0 0 9
Kevin Jackson LEO 1 0 0 1 0 0 8
Michael Schwab SP 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
Ryan O'Grady PC 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
Eric Antkiewicz STL 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
James Penley NZ 1 0 0 1 0 0 8
Ashton Lutz CA 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
Dontrell Jackson MA 1 10 0 0 0 0 6
Blainey Dowling MTC 1 6 0 0 0 0 6
Chris Perez DP 1 5 0 0 0 0 6
Danny Chung MARM 1 4 0 0 0 0 6
Jermaine Young SP 1 3 0 0 0 0 6
Enzo Ricciardi ND 1 2 0 0 0 0 6
Max Reese FW 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Nate Garnhart ND 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Albert Connor IGN 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jared Otarola LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dylan Ross MC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Josh Robinson MON 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Kevin Durkin ND 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Adam Gallagher ND 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Trever Wozny SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Owen Lyons SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
B.J. Hall SR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Kivlin Van Tassel JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Owen Lyons BR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jake Lo IGN 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Esai Sinceno SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jack Fuller SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Nicholas Armenta SP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Corey Taubr STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Matt Ochoa STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Pierce Walsh BE 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Liam Johnson BE 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jack Kane BE 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ashton Gondeck CA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jon Buckley CA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dominic Covington DP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Danny Kent FW 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ian Ramage FW 0 0 3 0 1 0 6
Eian Pugh FW 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Justin Bonsu JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tajhaun McClellan JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tim Durr LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Austin Ford LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Rayshaun Davidson LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Rayion Davidson LEO 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Mike Regan LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Holden Quinn LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Matt Hansen MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Tyler O'Brochta MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Caden Nickel PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Logan Schultz PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brian Treacy PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ethan Litynski PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brayden Garrigan PC 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
J.J. Raya STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Vasco Sierra DP 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jack Malloy IGN 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ryan Louthan JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brett Mouw JCA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Spencer Leadbetter LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Brian Winstead MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Justin Taylor NZ 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Mikey Elizondo STL 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Danny Crawford SV 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Julian Thomas DLS 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
James Kruetz LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Luke Collins LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Matthew Markett MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Haydn Karner MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jackson Burroughs MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Zach Weirhouser MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Xavier Flores MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jacob Eraci NZ 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Roger Simon LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Peter Gilroy LOY 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Conor O'Mara MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dermot Smyth MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Jimmy Rolder MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Ben Detampel MA 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Alex Valenzuela MARM 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
E. Middleton SR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
N. Norton SR 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Dayvion Ellis SV 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
Colin May MON 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Gabriel Glodz SV 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
Joe Heilmann BR 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
Ricky Gallegos MC 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Mia Loza DLS 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Tristyn Hynes DLS 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Matthew Welch SV 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Sidney Green BR 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Jose Sango LOY 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Liam Ryan MA 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Charlie Dolsen SV 0 5 1 0 0 0 1
Charlie Mahon LOY 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Nick Czochara NZ 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Anthony Anderson SV 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Antonio Picciolini BE 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Cleggs DLS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Oliver Vigerust DP 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Cole Teschner MON 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Alex Konopka SV 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kaden Cobb FW 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Nicky Pastore SV 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
   


August 8, 2022
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.