Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Girls Volleyball

2017 Results
Standings

All-Conference team


'17 Sectional champs: Marist, Saint Viator
Regional champs:
Benet, Marian Catholic, Marist, Saint Viator

Girls Volleyball History    07 Season

2017 IHSA State Finals at ISU
Saturday title:
Marist beat Minooka, 22-25, 25-22, 25-15
4A Friday semi:
Marist beat Crystal Lake Central, 25-13, 25-22
Saturday third: Normal U-High beat Saint Viator, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19
3A Friday semi:
Resurrection beat St. Viator, 30-32, 25-23, 25-18
VARSITY FINAL
School Wins Losses
MARIST 7 0
Benet Academy 5 2
Joliet Catholic 5 2
Marian Catholic 5 2
Marian Central 2 5
Nazareth 2 5
Saint Viator 2 5
Carmel Catholic 0 7
SOPHOMORES
School Wins Losses
MARIST 7 0
Benet Academy 6 1
Carmel Catholic 4 3
Marian Catholic 4 3
Joliet Catholic 3 4
Marian Central 3 4
Nazareth 1 6
Saint Viator 0 7
FRESHMEN
School Wins Losses
MARIST 7 0
Benet Academy 6 1
Joliet Catholic 5 2
Carmel Catholic 4 3
Nazareth 3 4
Marian Central 2 5
Saint Viator 1 6
Marian Catholic 0 7


   

Most Valuable Player:
Sydney Nemtuda, Marian Cent


Coach of the Year:
Laura Watling, Marian Central


Results


Providence's Airola wins 900th

 
2017 ESCC Champs, 4A IHSA State Champs- Marist

 

VARSITY RESULTS

Tuesday, Sept. 5
MCC beat Carmel, 25-16, 25-21
Marian Catholic beat St. Viator, 22-25, 26-24, 25-20
JCA beat Nazareth, 25-9, 25-19
Tuesday, Sept. 12
St. Viator beat Nazareth, 25-18, 25-16
Marian Catholic beat Marian Cent, 20-25, 25-22, 25-14
Marist beat Carmel, 25-7, 25-22
Benet beat JCA, 19-25, 25-17, 25-17
Tuesday, Sept. 19
JCA beat Marian Central, 25-23, 25-12
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 23-25, 28-26, 25-17
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-21, 25-19
St. Viator beat Carmel, 28-26, 19-25, 25-22
Tuesday, Sept. 26
Benet beat Carmel, 25-9, 25-9
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-11, 25-17
JCA beat Marian Catholic, 24-26, 29-27, 25-19
Marian Central beat St. Viator, 25-20, 25-22
Tuesday, Oct. 3
Marist beat JCA, 25-17, 25-18
Nazareth beat Marian Central, 25-23, 25-15
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-11, 25-14
Tuesday, Oct. 10
Benet beat Marian Central, 25-20, 25-18
Marian Catholic beat Nazareth, 25-14, 25-10
JCA beat Carmel, 25-15, 25-22
Marist beat St. Viator, 19-25, 25-8, 25-13
Thursday, Oct. 12
Marian Catholic beat Carmel, 25-18, 25-11
Tuesday, Oct. 17
Nazareth beat Carmel, 25-22, 26-24
Marian Catholic beat Benet, 25-21, 25-20
Marist beat Marian Central, 25-11, 25-17
JCA beat St. Viator, 25-13, 25-21
Thursday, Oct. 19
Marist beat Benet, 23-25, 26-24, 25-20


FRESHMAN RESULTS

Tuesday, Sept. 5
Carmel beat MCC, 23-25, 25-17, 16-14
Saint Viator beat Marian Catholic, 25-20, 25-19
JCA beat Nazareth, 8-25, 25-19, 25-20
Tuesday, Sept. 12
Nazareth beat St. Viator, 25-16, 25-22
Marian Central beat Marian Catholic, 25-23, 25-19
Marist beat Carmel, 26-24, 25-13
Benet beat JCA, 25-10, 25-22
Tuesday, Sept. 19
JCA beat Marian Central, 25-19, 25-20
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-4, 25-22
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-16, 25-15
Carmel beat St. Viator, 25-17, 25-22
Tuesday, Sept. 26
Benet beat Carmel, 25-14, 25-22
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-17, 25-15
JCA beat Marian Catholic, 25-15, 25-13
Marian Central beat St. Viator, 25-13, 25-18
Tuesday, Oct. 3
Marist beat JCA, 25-19, 25-21
Nazareth beat Marian Central, 26-24, 20-25, 25-22
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-10, 25-16
Tuesday, Oct. 10
Benet beat Marian Central, 25-8, 25-8
Nazareth beat Marian Catholic, 25-19, 25-15
JCA beat Carmel, 24-26, 25-19, 25-19
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-12, 25-14
Thursday, Oct. 12
Carmel beat Marian Catholic, 25-14, 25-8
Tuesday, Oct. 17
Carmel Catholic beat Nazareth, 25-10, 25-18
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 27-25, 25-21
Marist beat Marian Central, 25-21, 25-16
JCA beat St. Viator, 23-25, 25-14, 25-10
Thursday, Oct. 19
Marist beat Benet, 25-18, 20-25, 25-16

 

 

   
  SOPHOMORE RESULTS
Tuesday, Sept. 5
Carmel beat MCC, 25-15, 25-13
Marian Catholic beat St. Viator, 25-23, 26-24
JCA beat Nazareth, 25-22, 25-22
Tuesday, Sept. 12
Nazareth beat St. Viator, 25-13, 25-12
Marian Catholic beat Marian Central, 26-24, 25-21
Marist beat Carmel, 25-23, 25-13
Benet beat JCA, 25-20, 25-14
Tuesday, Sept. 19
Marian Central beat JCA, 18-25, 26-24, 25-18
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-11, 25-10
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-9, 25-10
Carmel beat St. Viator, 25-14, 25-8
Tuesday, Sept. 26
Benet beat Carmel, 25-14, 25-13
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-12, 25-14
Marian Catholic beat JCA, 25-21, 25-20
Marian Central beat St. Viator, 25-17, 25-21
Tuesday, Oct. 3
Marist beat JCA, 25-23, 25-14
Marian Central beat Nazareth, 25-20, 19-25, 25-22
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-10, 25-9
Tuesday, Oct. 10
Benet beat Marian Central, 25-13, 25-12
Marian Catholic beat Nazareth, 26-24, 25-16
JCA beat Carmel, 25-18, 25-20
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-12, 25-8
Thursday, Oct. 12
Carmel beat Marian Catholic, 26-24, 26-24
Tuesday, Oct. 17
Carmel beat Nazareth, 25-7, 25-21
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 25-15, 25-17
Marist beat Marian Central, 25-23, 25-9
JCA beat St. Viator, 25-11, 25-14
Thursday, Oct. 19
Marist beat Benet, 25-15, 25-18











 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 



Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.