Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling


Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Girls Volleyball

2022 Fall Results
Standings

All-Conference team

Sectional champs: Benet, JCA, Nazareth, St. Viator
Regional champs:
Benet, Marist (4A), Joliet Catholic, Marian Catholic, Nazareth, St. Viator (3A)

Girls Volleyball History    07 Season

2022 IHSA State Finals (Nov. 11-12) at ISU
3A Saturday third: Joliet Catholic beat Taylorville, 19-25, 25-21, 25-17
3A Saturday title: Wheaton St. Francis beat Nazareth, 25-23, 25-23
4A Saturday title: Mother McAuley beat Benet, 25-22, 17-25, 25-14
3A Friday semi:
Wheaton St. Francis beat Joliet Catholic, 25-17, 25-22
3A Friday semi: Nazareth beat Taylorville, 25-19, 125-13
4A Friday semi: Benet beat Barrington, 25-21, 25-16
 
VARSITY
FINAL
School Wins Losses
MARIST 6 0
Benet Academy 5 1
Nazareth 3 3
Joliet Catholic 2 4
Marian Catholic 2 4
Saint Viator 2 4
Carmel Catholic 1 5
 
JUNIOR VARSITY
School Wins Losses
MARIST 6 0
Benet Academy 5 1
Joliet Catholic 4 2
Marian Catholic 2 4
Nazareth 2 4
Carmel Catholic 1 5
Saint Viator 1 5
FRESHMEN
School Wins Losses
MARIST 6 0
Benet Academy 5 1
Saint Viator 4 2
Joliet Catholic 3 3
Marian Catholic 2 4
Carmel Catholic 1 5
Nazareth 0 6


   

2021 Spring ESCC Tournament
   PDF Bracket

 

Most Valuable Player:
Kamryn Chaney, Marist


Coach of the Year:
Jordan Vidovic, Marist


Results

 
2021 ESCC Champions- Benet Academy

 

VARSITY RESULTS

Tuesday, Sept. 6
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-13, 25-9
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-18, 25-20
Carmel beat St. Viator, 25-19, 12-25, 25-19
Tuesday, Sept. 13
Benet beat Carmel, 25-11, 25-18
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-21, 25-20
Marian Catholic beat JCA, 27-25, 25-9
Tuesday, Sept. 20
Marist beat JCA, 25-22, 19-25, 25-10
Marian Catholic beat Carmel Catholic, 25-14, 25-20
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-1,4 25-13
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Nazareth beat Marian Catholic, 23-25, 25-10, 25-18
JCA beat Carmel, 25-19, 25-18
Marist beat St. Viator, 26-24, 25-20
Tuesday, Oct. 4
JCA beat St. Viator, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22
Nazareth beat Carmel, 29-27, 21-25, 25-16
Tuesday, Oct. 11
St. Viator beat Marian Catholic, 25-12, 25-18
Marist beat Benet, 25-10, 25-16
Nazareth beat JCA, 25-20, 25-23
Tuesday, Oct. 18
St. Viator beat Nazareth, 21-25, 27-25, 29-27
Marist beat Carmel, 25-12, 25-18
Benet beat JCA, 21-25, 25-13, 25-9
Thursday, Oct. 20
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 25-7, 25-14


FRESHMAN RESULTS

Tuesday, Sept. 6
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-13, 25-16
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-9, 25-11
St. Viator beat Carmel, 25-23, 25-17
Tuesday, Sept. 13
Benet beat Carmel, 25-6, 25-7
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-18, 25-12
JCA beat Marian Catholic, 25-16, 23-25, 25-23
Tuesday, Sept. 20
Marist beat JCA, 25-18, 25-18
Marian Catholic beat Carmel, 25-15, 25-17
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-23, 25-12
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Marian Catholic beat Nazareth, 25-17, 20-25, 25-17
JCA beat Carmel, 25-11, 25-15
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-12, 25-13
Tuesday, Oct. 4
St. Viator beat JCA, 25-10, 10-25, 25-21
Carmel beat Nazareth, 16-25, 25-18, 25-20
Tuesday, Oct. 11
Saint Viator beat Marian Catholic, 13-25, 28-26, 25-9
Marist beat Benet, 25-22, 25-20
JCA beat Nazareth, 25-21, 19-25, 25-22
Tuesday, Oct. 18
St. Viator beat Nazareth, 25-20, 25-13
Marist beat Carmel, 25-7, 25-18
Benet beat JCA, 25-22, 17-25, 25-14
Thursday, Oct. 20
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 25-15, 25-21

 

 

 

   
  JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
Tuesday, Sept. 6
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-17, 25-16
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-17, 25-14
St. Viator beat Carmel, 25-19, 20-25, 25-19
Tuesday, Sept. 13
Benet beat Carmel, 25-14, 25-17
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-12, 25-18
JCA beat Marian Catholic, 17-25, 25-18, 25-14
Tuesday, Sept. 20
Marist beat JCA, 25-16, 25-16
Carmel beat Marian Catholic, 25-16, 25-17
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-17, 25-8
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Marian Catholic beat Nazareth, 25-15, 17-25, 25-13
JCA beat Carmel, 25-13, 25-7
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-16, 25-11
Tuesday, Oct. 4
JCA beat St. Viator, 25-22, 25-23
Nazareth beat Carmel, 25-17, 25-13
Tuesday, Oct. 11
Marian Catholic beat St. Viator, 25-15, 25-12
Marist beat Benet, 25-21, 25-14
JCA beat Nazareth, 18-25, 25-18, 26-24
Tuesday, Oct. 18
Nazareth beat St. Viator, 25-23, 25-16
Marist beat Carmel, 22-25, 25-19, 25-18
Benet beat JCA, 25-15, 25-12
Thursday, Oct. 20
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 26-24, 25-14












 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 



Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.