Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Scholar Athletes

ESCC Scholar Athletes  
2018-19            2017-18         2016-17
2015-16            2014-15         2013-14        2012-13
2011-12
            2010-11         2009-10        2008-09
2007-08            2006-07         2005-06       
2004-05       
2003-04           2002-03         2001-02        1999-2000
1998-99            1994-95         1993-94        1992-93



East Suburban Catholic Conference
2018-2019 Scholar Athletes
Boys Baseball
Jack Brannigan Marist
Joseph Buikema Notre Dame
Angelo Cantelo Marian Catholic
Samuel Correa Saint Patrick
Maxwell Cullen Joliet Catholic
Will Sammons Benet Academy
Nicholas Surdo Saint Viator
Kevin Wilhite Saint Viator
Boys Baseball - Boys Golf  
Charles Romenesko Benet Academy
Boys Basketball
Angelo Montalbano Saint Patrick
Boys Basketball - Boys Football - Boys Tennis
Joseph Eraci Nazareth
Boys Basketball - Boys Golf
Ryan Vulich Marist
Boys Bowling  
Brendan Day Saint Patrick
Boys Cross Country
Humberto Martinez Saint Patrick
David Sullivan Nazareth
Boys Cross Country - Boys Lacrosse
Casey O'Brien Benet Academy
Steven Staubus Nazareth
Boys Cross Country - Boys Soccer - Boys  Track
Robert Sbarounis Marian Central Catholic
Boys Cross Country - Boys Tennis
Vincent Alunan Saint Patrick
Jack Smith Joliet Catholic
Boys Cross Country - Boys Track
Liam Collins Benet Academy
Thomas Diehl Benet Academy
Jeffrey Gaydos Benet Academy
Spencer Hines Marian Central Catholic
Michael Nocerino Benet Academy
Connor O'Keefe Benet Academy
John Picucci Notre Dame
Scott Sikorski Nazareth
Boys Cross Country -  Boys Wrestling
Andrew Dwyre Marian Catholic
Boys Fencing
Ky Perrone Marian Central Catholic
James Sanchez Marian Central Catholic
Matthew Tan Marian Catholic
Boys Football
Patrick Banich Notre Dame
Fernando Chavez Joliet Catholic
Ayden Domico Marist
George Fanelli Marist
Nicholas Herman Saint Patrick
Joseph Hinds, Jr. Notre Dame
William Lawler Benet Academy
Anthony Leidig Marian Central Catholic
John Nash Joliet Catholic
Justen Pate Marian Catholic
Declan Ryan Marist
Matthew Trizna Joliet Catholic
Kurt Weis Joliet Catholic
Matthew Yanke Joliet Catholic
Boys Football - Boys Lacrosse
Daifeng (David) Chen Nazareth
John Ferguson Nazareth
Edward Hall Marist
Boys Football - Boys Lacrosse - Boys Track
Patrick Kelly Marian Central Catholic
Boys Football - Boys Swimming
John O'Rourke Saint Patrick
Boys Football - Boys Track and Field
Craig Kutschke Notre Dame
Nathan Peters Saint Viator
Boys Football - Boys Wrestling
Collin Bartolotta Marist
Boys Golf
Ryan Bell Joliet Catholic
Nolan Doherty  Saint Viator
Declan Gillespie Saint Patrick
Anthony King Nazareth
Wyatt Simpson Joliet Catholic
Pierce Wilson Nazareth
Boys Golf - Boys Swimming - Boys Water Polo
Michael Donovan Saint Patrick
Michael Ruben Saint Viator
Boys Golf - Boys Tennis
John Hamilton Nazareth
Andrew Lydon Marian Central Catholic
Boys Golf - Boys Volleyball
Nicholas Meyer Notre Dame
Boys Lacrosse
Joseph Elert Carmel Catholic
Dylan Hagen Carmel Catholic
Charles Koscinski Marian Central Catholic
Liam Murphy Nazareth
Boys Lacrosse - Boys Soccer
Miguel Moreno Joliet Catholic
Boys Rugby  
Michael O'Brien Marist
Boys Soccer
Jacob Elder Benet Academy
Luis Espiritu Marian Catholic
Zachary Evans Saint Viator
Elijah Larson Carmel Catholic
Aidan Monroe Carmel Catholic
Clark Woodard Marist
Boys Soccer - Boys Tennis
Johans Baladad Carmel Catholic
Matthew McManaman Saint Viator
John Mueller Notre Dame
Boys Soccer - Boys Track
Ryan Bobber Carmel Catholic
Boys Soccer - Boys Volleyball
Hernando Ledesma Saint Viator
Kyle Rusin Marian Catholic
Sean Seidl Carmel Catholic
Boys Swimming - Boys Volleyball
Marcus Lannie Saint Viator
Boys Swimming - Boys Water Polo
Ismael Perez Saint Patrick
 
Boys Tennis
Brandon Apostal Carmel Catholic
Michael Breslin Marian Catholic
Caleb Cecil Marian Catholic
Matthew Dolatowski Notre Dame
Michael Dowling Marian Central Catholic
Patrick Lin Marian Catholic
Ethan Roberts Marian Catholic
Nathan Schedler Carmel Catholic
Max Striedl Marian Central Catholic
John Symonanis Notre Dame
Carson Van Pelt Notre Dame
George Yacu Carmel Catholic
Boys Track and Field
Nicholas McCaulley Saint Viator
Boys Volleyball
John Euler Saint Patrick
Boys Wrestling
Andrew Clatch Carmel Catholic
Daniel Scarnavack Marist
Girls Basketball
Grace Jones Carmel Catholic
Girls Basketball - Girls Cross Country - Girls Track
Zora Mihelich Joliet Catholic
Girls Basketball - Girls Lacrosse
Brigit Barr Carmel Catholic
Girls Bowling
Allison Graff Marist
Girls Cross Country
Elise Carlson Joliet Catholic
Maria DiCristina Marist
Sara Hankinson Saint Viator
Abigail Hosek Nazareth
Erin Johnson  Joliet Catholic
Megan Kelly Marist
Elena Monroe Carmel Catholic
Colleen Murphy Marist
Natalia Prato Marian Catholic
Maura Sullivan Marian Central Catholic
Emily Testin Benet Academy
Girls Cross Country - Girls Lacrosse
Genevieve Kinsella Nazareth
Girls Cross Country - Girls Soccer
Maura Hogaboom Saint Viator
Girls Cross Country - Girls Track and Field
Isabel Anderson Benet Academy
Eileen Arata Carmel Catholic
Jillian Borza Marist
Isabella Day Carmel Catholic
Greta Maras Benet Academy
Girls Cross Country - Girls Water Polo
Amalia Sordo-Palacios Saint Viator
Girls Dance
Reese Hafner Joliet Catholic
Girls Dance - Girls Poms
Maya Floreani Nazareth
Gabrielle McKenna Marian Central Catholic
Girls Dance - Girls Poms - Girls Soccer
Mackenzie Schwalbach Marian Central Catholic
Girls Fencing
Maritza Spott Marian Catholic
Girls Golf
Lauren Beaudreau Benet Academy
Meghan Frank Marian Central Catholic
Caroline Lavender Saint Viator
Rubi Miderski Marian Central Catholic
Girls Golf - Girls Soccer
Mary Jacobs Benet Academy
 
Girls Lacrosse
Emma Berner Nazareth
Lauren Glynn Benet Academy
Patricia Miller Saint Viator
Jordan Moore Carmel Catholic
Cora Olsen Marian Catholic
Casey Woods Marian Catholic
Girls Lacrosse - Girls Swimming
Nora McKeough Marist
Girls Soccer
Allison Bosshart Saint Viator
Klavdia Georges Nazareth
Meghan Lingle Marian Central Catholic
Sydney Pucel Joliet Catholic
Abigail Sanchez Marian Catholic
Andreina Treto Marist
Grace Tyson Benet Academy
Mary Katherine Wilhelm Benet Academy
Girls Soccer - Girls Tennis
Lucy Tarcha Carmel Catholic
Girls Softball
Calyn Brumley Marian Catholic
Megan Ortinau Joliet Catholic
Allison Regan Benet Academy
Angela Zedak Marist
Girls Softball - Girls Volleyball
Erin Kelly Marian Catholic
Girls Swimming
Colleen McMahon Saint Viator
Girls Swimming - Girls Water Polo
Ritarose Battin Saint Viator
Margaret Crane Saint Viator
Girls Tennis
Julia DeFalco Nazareth
Rosemary Enright Marist
Christina Javorka Marian Catholic
Lindsey Litterer Marian Central Catholic
Emily Morrissette Joliet Catholic
Jenna Powers Marian Central Catholic
Taylor Powers Marian Central Catholic
Laurel Racette Carmel Catholic
Shannon Sullivan Nazareth
Cordelia Wagner Joliet Catholic
Kylie Weis Joliet Catholic
Girls Tennis - Girls Lacrosse
Deirdre Sheridan Nazareth
Girls Tennis - Girls Track and Field
Melanie Zimmerman Carmel Catholic
Girls Track and Field
Nora Harrington Nazareth
Girls Volleyball
Kathleen Canavan Marist
Amber Dorn Carmel Catholic
Caroline Gard Benet Academy
Rachel Graham Marian Central Catholic
Anna Haas Saint Viator
Sophie Krzysciak Joliet Catholic
Catherine O'Hea Nazareth
Temitayo Thomas-Ailara Marian Catholic
Gabriella Tumacder Marian Catholic



Last Modified: May 20, 2019
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.