East Suburban Catholic Conference |
2022-2023 Scholar Athletes |
|
|
Boys Baseball |
|
Matthew Berner |
Carmel Catholic |
Jackson Bruno |
Notre Dame |
Brett Hulbert |
Joliet Catholic |
Michael Malone |
Saint Patrick |
|
|
Boys Baseball - Boys Basketball |
Diego Flores |
Saint Patrick |
|
|
Boys Baseball - Boys Football |
Thomas Kemp |
Joliet Catholic |
|
|
Boys Basketball |
|
Jack Burns |
Benet Academy |
Jacob Conrad |
Benet Academy |
Tyler Surin |
Joliet Catholic |
|
|
Boys Basketball - Boys Football |
Zachary Hayes |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Boys Basketball - Boys Soccer |
Brayden Fagbemi |
Benet Academy |
|
|
Boys Bowling - Boys Cross Country - Boys Track |
Patrick Titzer |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Boys Bowling - Boys Soccer - Boys Track |
Conor Zech |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Boys Cross Country |
|
Matthew Lotze |
Carmel Catholic |
Brady Verdon |
Notre Dame |
|
|
Boys Cross Country - Boys Track |
Thomas Pytel |
Benet Academy |
Ian Surowiec |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Boys Cross Country - Boys Track - Boys Wrestling |
Noah Guzman |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Boys Fencing - Boys Tennis |
|
Sean DeCastro |
Marian Catholic |
Nicholas Melbert |
Marian Catholic |
|
|
Boys Football |
|
Matthew Anesi |
Saint Viator |
William Beargie |
Nazareth Academy |
Braden Ferguson |
Nazareth Academy |
Antony Galgano |
Benet Academy |
Connor McNaughton |
Saint Patrick |
|
|
Boys Football - Boys Lacrosse |
James Keenan |
Notre Dame |
|
|
Boys Football - Boys Tennis |
|
Andrew McKenna |
Saint Viator |
|
|
Boys Football - Boys Track |
|
Luke Cerwin |
Carmel Catholic |
Matthew Nolan |
Marist |
Owen Takahashi |
Benet Academy |
|
|
Boys Football - Boys Water Polo |
Nicholas Dustin |
Saint Patrick |
|
|
Boys Golf |
|
Paul Arquilla |
Marian Catholic |
Joshua Bottarini |
Saint Viator |
Kenton Dole |
Saint Patrick |
Alexander Gonzalez |
Joliet Catholic |
Henry Jochaniewicz |
Saint Viator |
Daniel Meyer |
Notre Dame |
Ryan O'Malley |
Marist |
Carmel Pasquale |
Notre Dame |
Alec Valente |
Notre Dame |
|
|
Boys Golf - Boys Hockey - Boys Lacrosse |
James Hollowell |
Marist |
|
|
Boys Golf - Boys Lacrosse |
|
Joseph Plummer |
Benet Academy |
|
|
Boys Golf - Boys Track |
Patrick Wright |
Saint Patrick |
|
|
Boys Golf - Boys Water Polo |
|
Edmund O'Rourke |
Saint Patrick |
|
|
Boys Hockey |
|
Connor Jones |
Saint Viator |
|
|
Boys Lacrosse |
|
Owen Foutch |
Saint Viator |
James McQuaid |
Marist |
Daniel Schaedel |
Notre Dame |
Andrew Wierzchon |
Carmel Catholic |
|
|
Boys Lacrosse - Boys Soccer |
Jack Planovich |
Notre Dame |
|
|
Boys Soccer |
|
Daniel Deano |
Notre Dame |
Mathew Gonzalez |
Carmel Catholic |
Andrew Gordon |
Marian Catholic |
Jack Krueger |
Benet Academy |
Domenico Lepore |
Marist |
Quinn Richards |
Marist |
Connor Serafin |
Benet Academy |
Anthony Torres |
Saint Patrick |
Jason Torres |
Saint Patrick |
Mohammed Ulayyet |
Marian Catholic |
Oracio Vega |
Saint Patrick |
|
|
Boys Soccer - Boys Tennis |
|
Michael McManaman |
Saint Viator |
Colton Schwabe |
Saint Viator |
|
|
Boys Soccer - Boys Track |
|
Carlos Lopez |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Boys Soccer - Boys Volleyball |
John Budz |
Joliet Catholic |
Peter Geneser |
Nazareth Academy |
Parker Knueppel |
Marian Catholic |
Joseph Staack |
Marian Catholic |
|
|
Boys Tennis |
|
Sean Booher |
Carmel Catholic |
Anthony Haddad |
Marist |
Wyatt Lenger |
Carmel Catholic |
Jovani Palumbo |
Carmel Catholic |
Nate Starzec |
Carmel Catholic |
Aaron Yock |
Marian Catholic |
|
|
Boys Track and Field |
|
Nicholas Kolesar |
Carmel Catholic |
|
|
Boys Volleyball |
|
Kolin Brannon |
Marian Catholic |
Preston Buss |
Joliet Catholic |
Ryan Clifford |
Nazareth Academy |
Ryan Duffy |
Saint Viator |
Dominic Heidorn |
Marist |
Carter Holbrook |
Joliet Catholic |
Sebastian Jaculbe |
Marian Catholic |
Jason Koenings |
Joliet Catholic |
Samuel Panatera |
Benet Academy |
Luke Pekol |
Joliet Catholic |
Zachary Pekol |
Joliet Catholic |
Frank Schlehofer |
Nazareth Academy |
Patrick Schraeder |
Saint Viator |
Alexander Smith |
Marist |
Aidan Walsh |
Notre Dame |
|
|
Boys Wrestling |
|
Luka Anoshenko |
Marist |
|
|
Girls Basketball |
|
Cayla Czerak |
Joliet Catholic |
Khamille Jackson |
Marian Catholic |
Allison Treacy |
Benet Academy |
Samantha Trimberger |
Benet Academy |
|
|
Girls Basketball - Girl Soccer |
Elena Czerkies |
Joliet Catholic |
|
|
Girls Basketball - Girl Soccer - Girls Volleyball |
Kylee Vercelote |
Joliet Catholic |
|
|
Girls Basketball - Girls Tennis |
Margaret Farritor |
Marist |
Allison McCarthy |
Joliet Catholic |
|
|
Girls Basketball - Girls Track |
Katherine Tracy |
Marist |
|
|
Girls Bowling |
Abigail Beeson |
Marist |
Kelsey Smith |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Girls Bowling - Girls Soccer |
|
Sophie Hynes |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Girls Cheerleading |
|
Samantha Beckman |
Joliet Catholic |
Allyse Foreman |
Marian Catholic |
|
|
Girls Cross Country |
|
Olivia Cieplak |
Benet Academy |
|
|
Girls Cross Country - Girls Lacrosse |
Molly McNamara |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Girls Cross Country - Girls Softball |
Makenna Jedlicka |
Benet Academy |
Elizabeth Selover |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Girls Cross Country - Girls Track and Field |
Ava Bechstein |
Benet Academy |
Colette Kinsella |
Nazareth Academy |
Moira McKee |
Marist |
Sarah Schwabe |
Saint Viator |
|
|
Girls Dance |
|
Naomi Kasper |
Joliet Catholic |
Ava Ruby |
Carmel Catholic |
|
|
Girls Dance - Girls Lacrosse |
|
Tatum Barbier |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Girls Dance - Girls Poms |
|
Alexandra Larson |
Marist |
|
|
Girls Golf |
|
Emma Streck |
Saint Viator |
Kara Tschanz |
Saint Viator |
Grace Walton |
Saint Viator |
|
|
Girls Golf - Girls Track |
|
Meredith Hubbartt |
Carmel Catholic |
|
|
Girls Lacrosse |
|
Kelly McLoud |
Carmel Catholic |
|
|
Girls Lacrosse - Girls Tennis |
|
Molly Finn |
Nazareth Academy |
Mackenzie Hyland |
Nazareth Academy |
|
|
Girls Soccer |
|
Lily Berner |
Nazareth Academy |
Rachel Burns |
Benet Academy |
Alyssa Chevalier |
Marist |
Gina Czochara |
Marist |
Abigail Tekampe |
Carmel Catholic |
|
|
Girls Soccer - Girls Tennis |
|
Emily Fix |
Carmel Catholic |
Suzanne Klopp |
Saint Viator |
|
|
Girls Softball |
|
Payton Benoit |
Marist |
MacKenzie Brow |
Joliet Catholic |
Isabel Cunnea |
Marist |
Katie Pollock |
Marian Catholic |
|
|
Girls Softball - Girls Tennis |
|
Kaylie McKenna |
Carmel Catholic |
|
|
Girls Softball - Girls Volleyball |
Leah Klostermann |
Saint Viator |
|
|
Girls Tennis |
|
Abigail Boelens |
Saint Viator |
Lillian Charles |
Joliet Catholic |
Ashley Coe |
Carmel Catholic |
Caitlin Conway |
Benet Academy |
Lauren Crumbley |
Marian Catholic |
Maia Dawczak |
Marist |
Emma Gerhard |
Benet Academy |
Caroline Martini |
Joliet Catholic |
Sofia Olivencia-Duque |
Marian Catholic |
Clare Smith |
Marian Catholic |
Jayda Taylor |
Marian Catholic |
Sophia Wenzel |
Joliet Catholic |
|
|
Girls Tennis - Girls Track |
|
Kathleen Fitzpatrick |
Saint Viator |
Mary Titterton |
Carmel Catholic |
|
|
Girls Track and Field |
|
Amy Clarke |
Saint Viator |
Grace Conarchy |
Carmel Catholic |
Emma Tams |
Benet Academy |
|
|
Girls Volleyball |
|
Tiana Bradley |
Marian Catholic |
Cassandra Cross |
Marian Catholic |
Greta Harrison |
Carmel Catholic |
Mary Grace Lynch |
Saint Viator |
Payton Perchinski |
Marian Catholic |
Katherine Sandt |
Nazareth Academy |
Gabija Staniskis |
Benet Academy |