Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Scholar Athletes

ESCC Scholar Athletes  
2017-18            2016-17
2015-16            2014-15         2013-14        2012-13
2011-12
            2010-11         2009-10        2008-09
2007-08            2006-07         2005-06       
2004-05       
2003-04           2002-03         2001-02        1999-2000
1998-99            1994-95         1993-94        1992-93



East Suburban Catholic Conference
2017-2018 Scholar Athletes
Boys Baseball
Giovanni Ahern Benet Academy
Jack Anderson Marist
Paul Bergstrom Notre Dame
Thomas Busam Saint Patrick
Robert Fiorante Saint Patrick
Patrick Hincks Benet Academy
Jackson Kaplowitz Notre Dame
Nathan Moore Notre Dame
William Pacella Nazareth Academy
Thomas Sandt Nazareth Academy
Joseph Storiz Marian Catholic
Joseph Trelenberg Nazareth Academy
Matthew Zawilenski Saint Viator
Boys Baseball - Boys Football
Samuel Byczek Nazareth Academy
Mark Kutschke Notre Dame
Boys Baseball - Boys Golf
Ryan Arnold Joliet Catholic
Ryan Surin Joliet Catholic
Boys Baseball - Boys Golf - Boys Wrestling
Samuel Grillo Notre Dame
Boys Baseball - Boys Soccer
Jacob Levendoski Marian Central
Boys Basketball
Quy Dang Saint Patrick
Casey Linn Nazareth Academy
Christopher Ray Joliet Catholic
Stephen Roche Benet Academy
Tolulupe Thomas-Ailara Marian Catholic
Boys Basketball - Boys Football
Matthew Doersching Saint Viator
Boys Basketball - Boys Lacrosse
Michael Hucek Marian Central
Boys Basketball - Boys Volleyball
Eric Lis Saint Patrick
Boys Cross Country
James Moster Nazareth Academy
Conor Murphy Saint Patrick
Seungwoo Park Notre Dame
Vitas Polikaits Benet Academy
Peter Sakkos Saint Patrick
Boys Cross Country - Boys Tennis
Scott Haseman Carmel Catholic
Brian Metzger Nazareth Academy
Boys Cross Country - Boys Track
James Augsten Benet Academy
Matt Gochee Joliet Catholic
Tyler Kuchar-Hinthorn Joliet Catholic
John Leininger Saint Viator
Andrew Marquardt Benet Academy
Boys Cross Country - Boys Track - Boys Wrestling
Jason Kaphusman Joliet Catholic
Boys Cross Country - Boys Volleyball
John Teehan Carmel Catholic
Boys Fencing
Nicholas Josten Marian Catholic
Quinn Kirchner Marian Catholic
Yue (Kevin) Yu Marian Catholic
Boys Football
Jake Cerwin Carmel Catholic
Ryan Dee Marian Catholic
Tyler Kick Notre Dame
Michael Lawlor Marist
Chase Love Marian Catholic
Ryan Martin Saint Patrick
Daniel Meehan Marist
Michael Rotolu Nazareth Academy
Boys Football - Boys Lacrosse
Jacob Potthoff Marian Central
Boys Football - Boys Track and Field
Joseph Solak Saint Patrick
Boys Football - Boys Volleyball
Martin Lundy Marist
Brett Rosenbusch Saint Patrick
Boys Golf
William Brunner Marian Catholic
Dante Bucci Marian Central
Nicholas Caliendo Marian Central
Cole Kareta Marist
George King Nazareth Academy
Walter Osterberger Joliet Catholic
Kaleb Weisenfluh Marist
Boys Golf - Boys Lacrosse
Kevin Golden Notre Dame
Boys Golf - Boys Tennis
Ryan Flynn Saint Viator
James Lydon Marian Central
Alec Thompson Marian Catholic
Boys Lacrosse
Christo Parafinczuk II Notre Dame
Boys Soccer
Sean Carey Saint Viator
Antonio Carrasco Nazareth Academy
Colin Dannheim Benet Academy
Luis Lopez Carmel Catholic
Nicholas Marks Marist
David Petrovich Saint Viator
Daniel Poncer Marist
Ryan Rubino Joliet Catholic
Colin Stoll Marian Central
Nicholas Teng Notre Dame
Boys Soccer - Boys Tennis
Ian Brzeski Marian Central
Traison Diedrich Marian Central
Boys Soccer - Boys Wrestling
Luke Singletary Joliet Catholic
Boys Swimming - Boys Water Polo
Andres Salvador Saint Patrick
Boys Tennis
Robert Douglas  Saint Viator
Donald Flynn Marian Catholic
Kyle McNamara Marist
Kenneth Yi Saint Viator
Boys Track and Field
Kevin Niehaus Marian Central
William Sheriff Saint Viator
James Stefo Carmel Catholic
Dylan Steiner Carmel Catholic
Jeremy Yoder Saint Viator
Boys Volleyball
Jack Andringa Benet Academy
Joshua Azuena Carmel Catholic
Nicholas Bratkiv Benet Academy
Nolan Byrd Joliet Catholic
Nicholas Crnkovich Benet Academy
Bradley Mack Marist
Shawn Novak Carmel Catholic
Jackson Ptasienski Carmel Catholic
Boys Wrestling
Joshua David Carmel Catholic
Girls Basketball
Vannessa Garrelts Marian Central
Marissa Metz Nazareth Academy
Girls Basketball - Girls Cross Country - Girls Soccer
Madelyn Fitzpatrick Saint Viator
Girls Basketball - Girls Golf
Maria Mercurio Marian Central
Girls Basketball - Girls Tennis
Katherine Littner Marian Central
Girls Cheerleading
Kayla Hurley Marian Catholic
Katherine O'Hara Carmel Catholic
Anastasia Wand Marian Central
Girls Cheerleading - Girls Volleyball
Meghan Sliwa Joliet Catholic
Girls Cross Country
Megan Alagna Marist
Kathleen Culligan Benet Academy
Katherine Hovland Benet Academy
Anna Kloehn Marist
Calla Schultz Carmel Catholic
Kate Shroba Marist
Girls Cross Country - Girls Softball
Molly Machala Carmel Catholic
Girls Cross Country - Girls Track and Field
Emily Silge Carmel Catholic
Grace Stinites Marist
Shelby Truckenbrod Marian Central
Girls Cross Country - Girls Track - Girls Lacrosse
Bridge O'Malley Marist
Girls Dance
Katherine Dow Joliet Catholic
Julia Elert Carmel Catholic
Samantha Sachs Carmel Catholic
Girls Dance - Girls Poms
Grace Calabria Nazareth Academy
Girls Fencing
Ugochinyere Ndukwe Marian Catholic
Emily Recupido Marian Catholic
Girls Golf
Samantha Coffey Benet Academy
Clare Dowd Saint Viator
Alexandra Lange Joliet Catholic
Margaret Runde Joliet Catholic
Girls Gymnastics
Kelly Gustafson Carmel Catholic
Girls Lacrosse
Julianna Cappas Marian Catholic
Julia Gallagher Benet Academy
Jamie Glas Nazareth Academy
Insol Jun Saint Viator
Janina Laskowiecki Marian Catholic
Katherine Orecchio Saint Viator
Quinlan McGrath Benet Academy
Brizanelly Romero Nazareth Academy
Girls Lacrosse - Girls Volleyball
Rebecca Wolf Saint Viator
Girls Soccer
Andrea Del Bosque Marian Catholic
Cassandra Eraci Marist
Lyra Hernandez-Lyons Marian Catholic
Michelle Lenz Marist
Madeleine Mazur Nazareth Academy
Brinley McVeigh Saint Viator
Katherine Schade Saint Viator
Maeve Schumacher Saint Viator
Hannah Villont Marian Central
Girls Softball
Julia Dallmann Nazareth Academy
Emily Haley Carmel Catholic
Emily Zalewski Nazareth Academy
Girls Softball - Girls Tennis
Caitlyn Spreitzer Joliet Catholic
Girls Softball - Girls Volleyball
Anne Sweeney Saint Viator
Girls Swimming
Coral Wang Carmel Catholic
Lauren Widmann Benet Academy
Girls Tennis
Karla Casillas Marian Catholic
Pamela Hamoay Marian Catholic
Margaret Herr Nazareth Academy
Cheryl Hohl Nazareth Academy
Bridget Lockie Nazareth Academy
Delaney McCann Marian Central
Amanda Nelson Joliet Catholic
Marisa Sadauskas Benet Academy
Emily Sledz Marian Central
Catherine Stoppelman Benet Academy
Anne Swade Nazareth Academy
Kylie Thornburg Joliet Catholic
Stephanie Villaceran Marian Central
Girls Tennis - Girls Track and Field
Emma Markun Joliet Catholic
Girls Track and Field
Evangelia Analitis Benet Academy
Ashley Tyburski Benet Academy
Girls Volleyball
Temilade Adekoya Marian Catholic
Natalie Davidson Marist
Mallory Gehrig Marian Central
Kathleen Hogan Marist
Macaire Kelley Joliet Catholic
Nicole Marcinkus Saint Viator
Sarah Nahas Joliet Catholic
Sarah Nelson Carmel Catholic
Grace Reilly Marist



Last Modified: June 25, 2018
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.