Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Wrestling


2016-17 Results
ESCC Varsity meet results
ESCC Jr. Varsity meet results
ESCC Freshman meet results


2017 Postseason

4A Regional champs: Notre Dame
3A Regional champs: St. Patrick


2016 Wrestler/Year: Jose Champagne (Marian Catholic)
Coach of Year: Dan Jordan (Marian Catholic)


Marist's Gervais honored at state tourney

Wrestling History

 

2017 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 27 at Carmel Catholic)
   Team standings:
1. Marist 170.5, 2. Marian Catholic 169.5, 3. Notre Dame 151.5, 4. Marian Central 100, 5. Saint Patrick 67, 6. Saint Viator 61, 7. Carmel Catholic 58.5, 8. Nazareth 37 (brackets).

Championship matches
106- Michael Leveille (Mst) pinned Anthony Schickel (MC), 4:45.
113- Anthony Talamonti (MC) beat Sean Doyle (Mst), 12-2.
120- Travis Ford-Melton (MC) beat Jacob Dado (Mst), 10-4.
126- Andy Poniatowski (ND) pinned Frank Doyle (Mst), 0:36.
132- Carlos Champagne (MC) beat Anthony Randazzo (MCC), T/F 4:30.
138- Donnell Washington (MC) pinned Alex Carrillo (NZ), 3:55.
145- Mohammed Taylor (MC) pinned Anthony Silva (MCC), 3:42.
152- Josh Jones (MC) beat Luke Silva (MCC), 15-5.
160- Josh Barzowski (ND) pinned Scott Bauer (Mst), 5:56.
170- Jake Wolf (SV) beat Sam Grillo (ND), 7-3.
182- Kordell Norfleet (MC) pinned Nick Prozanski (ND), 3:42.
195- Zach Gustafson (MCC) pinned Conor Flaherty (ND), 3:29.
220- Diata Drayton (Mst) pinned Luis Rivera (SP), 0:31.
285- James Valentino (SV) beat Elijah Teague (Mst), 3-2 in OT.

Wrestler of Meet: Diata Drayton (Marist)

  Junior Varsity standings (at Saint Viator): 1. Notre Dame 202, 2. Marist 135.5, 3. Saint Patrick 97, 4. Joliet Catholic 92, 5. Carmel Catholic 83, 6. Nazareth 69, 7. Marian Catholic 12, 8. Saint Viator 7 (brackets).

   Freshman standings (at Saint Viator): 1. Carmel Catholic 148, 2. Notre Dame 115, 3. Marist 89, 4. Nazareth 69, 5. Saint Viator 66, 6. Marian Catholic 65, 7. Saint Patrick 48, 8. Joliet Catholic, Marian Central (brackets).


 
2015-16 Super Duals
Dec. 22 Varsity at Marist
Marian Catholic 48, Saint Viator 24
Notre Dame 64, Marian Central 10
Saint Patrick 64, Joliet Catholic 3
Marist 42, Marian Catholic 31
Notre Dame 56, Saint Patrick 6
Marian Central 60, Joliet Catholic 3
Marist 39, Notre Dame 27
Marian Central 38, Saint Viator 36
Marian Catholic 46, Saint Patrick 24



 
 
2015-16 ESCC Champions- Marist


 

 

2016 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 29 at Notre Dame)
   Team standings:
1. Marist, 209.5, 2. Notre Dame 202, 3. Marian Catholic 186, 4. Saint Patrick 106.5, 5. Saint Viator 89, 6. Marian Central 45.5, 7. Carmel Catholic 45, 8. Nazareth 22 (brackets).

Championship matches
106- Anthony Greco (SP) pinned Michael Leveille (Mst), 1:57.
113- Travis Ford-Melton (MC) pinned Anthony Schaer (CC), 2:18.
120- Mike Tortorice (CC) beat Donnell Washington (MC), 4-1.
126- Carlos Champagne (MC) beat Andy O'Brien (Mst), 6-0.
132- Josh Jones (MC) beat Olamide Olajeji (Mst), 13-3.
138- Jake Barzowski (ND) beat Mohammed Taylor (MC), default.
145- Pat Mullane (SP) beat Vince Spedale (ND), 5-4.
152- Kyle Kkarpinski (Mst) beat Dan Baker (SP), 6-1.
160- Jose Champagne (MC) beat Dino Gutierrez (ND), default.
170- Tom Reneir (ND) beat Thomas Welch (MCC), 7-3
182- Addison Klausner (MC) beat Joe McIntyre (SV), 10-4.
195- Sam Feldner beat Joe Zanca (ND), default.
220- Diata Drayton (Mst) beat Jeffrey Griffin (MC), 1-0.
285- Matt Bernal (ND) beat James Valentino (SV), 5-3.

   Junior Varsity standings (at Carmel): 1. Notre Dame 189, 2. Marist 165, 3. Saint Patrick 74, 4. Saint Viator 67.5, 5. Carmel Catholic 47, 6. Joliet Catholic 45, 7. Nazareth 44, 8. Marian Central 7, 9. Marian Catholic 0 (brackets).

   Freshman standings (at Carmel): 1. Marist 161.5, 2. Notre Dame 145, 3. Saint Patrick 85.5, 4. Saint Viator 72, 5. Carmel Catholic 60, 6. Nazareth 49, 7. Marian Central 39, 8. Joliet Catholic 28, 9. Marian Catholic 14 (brackets).

2015 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 30 at Notre Dame)
   Team standings:
1. Marist 192.5, 2. Notre Dame 179, 3. Saint Patrick 127.5, 4. Marian Catholic 120, 5. Saint Viator 112, 6. Carmel Catholic 104, 7. Marian Central 77, 8. Nazareth 13, 9. Joliet Catholic 7.

Championship matches
106- Anthony Schaer (CC) pinned Brandon Bannon (MCC), 5:06.
113- Jim Gallardo (ND) beat Mike Tortorice (CC), 9-5.
120- Josh Jones (MC) beat Nick Lukanich (Mst), 4-2.
126- Carlos Champagne (MC) beat Anthony Randazzo (MCC), 11-0.
132- Brandon Suchyta (SV) beat Michael Valdez (ND), 7-2.
138- Augie Whittington (ND) pinned Connor Patrone (CC), 3:47.
145- Nick Gasbarro (Mst) beat Anthony Swindell (CC), 5-1.
152- Jose Champagne (MC) beat David Kasper (Mst), 2-1.
160- Kordell Norfleet (MC) beat Jake Poole (Mst), 15-7.
170- Anthony Jarvis (SP) beat Lou DePasquale (Mst), 8-5.
182- Alex Benoit (Mst) pinned Liam Mulcrone (ND), 0:35.
195- Ken Condon (Mst) beat Joe McIntyre (SV), 4-1.
220- Diata Drayton (Mst) pinned Shaun Falbo (SV), 0:49.
285- Jake Ford (Mst) pinned James Valentino (SV), 5:12.

   Junior Varsity standings (at Carmel): 1. Notre Dame 226, 2. Marist 186, 3. Saint Patrick 171, 4. Saint Viator 127.5, 5. Nazareth 47, 6. Carmel Catholic 38, 7. Marian Catholic 34, 8. Joliet Catholic 14, 9. Marian Central 0 (brackets).

   Freshman standings (at Carmel): 1. Notre Dame 169, 2. Marist 167, 3. Saint Viator 115, 4. Saint Patrick 67, 5. Marian Central 52.5, 6. Marian Catholic 49, 7. Carmel Catholic 46, 8. Joliet Catholic 45, 9. Nazareth 27 (brackets).

2014 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 31 at Notre Dame)
   Team standings:
1. Marist 240.5, 2. Notre Dame 185.5, 3. Saint Patrick 66, 4. Joliet Catholic, Marian Catholic 52, 6. Carmel Catholic 51.5, 7. Saint Viator 36, 8. Nazareth 12.

Championship matches
106- Jim McAuliffe (Mst) pinned Andy Poniatowski (ND), 1:47.
113- Jimmy Gallardo (ND) beat Nick Lukanich (Mst), default.
120- Mark Duda (Mst) pinned Bobby Pryhocki (CC), 1:57.
126- Jakek Barzowski (ND) beat Mike Mullaney (Mst), 3-2.
132- Ameen Hamdan (Mst) beat Dino Gutierrez (ND), 4-2.
138- Mario Leveille (Mst) beat Jake Domke (MC), 9-1.
145- David Kasper (Mst) pinned Brandon Suchyta (SV), 3:56.
152- Nick Gasbarro (Mst) beat Chris Makowski (ND), 12-2.
160- Jakada Hull (Mst) beat Marco Orlandi (ND), 13-4.
170- Peter Andreotti (Mst) beat Joe McIntyre (SV), T/F 1:49.
182- Alex Benoit (Mst) beat Robert Hill (ND), T/F 5:03.
195- Anthony McInerney (JC) beat Brian Brand (ND), 11-9.
220- Michael Mulchrone (ND) pinned Justin Avant (MC), 5:01.
285- Jake Ford (Mst) pinned Rocco Curio (SP), 3:01.

   Junior Varsity standings (at Carmel): 1. Marist 199.5, 2. Notre Dame 167, 3. Nazareth, Saint Patrick 89, 5. Saint Viator 78, 6. Carmel Catholic 62, 7. Joliet Catholic 11, 8. Marian Catholic 0. (brackets)

   Freshman standings (at Carmel): 1. Notre Dame 192, 2. Marist 163.5, 3. Saint Patrick 84, 4. Saint Viator 82, 5. Joliet Catholic 43, 6. Carmel Catholic 36, 7. Marian Catholic, Nazareth 0. (brackets)

2013 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 25 at Notre Dame)
   Team standings:
1. Marist 226, 2. Notre Dame 164, 3. Saint Patrick 105, 4. Carmel 103, 5. Nazareth 50, 6. Marian Catholic 42, 7. Saint Viator 27, 8. Joliet Catholic 25.
.

Championship matches
106- Nick Lukanich (Mst) pinned Chris Sommers (ND), 1:41.
113- Jimmy Gallardo (ND) beat Kenny Barber (CC), 5-0.
120- Jake Morgan (CC) beat Jake Barzowski (ND), 9-6
126- Nick Gasbarro (Mst) pinned dom Boggia (SP), 5:25.
132- Mario Leveille (Mst) beat Frank Voltattorni (MC), 15-5.
138- Steve Gallardo (SP) beat Matthew Sears (Mst), 9-7.
145- Roard Whittington (ND) beat Jakada Hull (Mst), 3-1.
152- Sean Heneghan (ND) beat Ken Condon (Mst), 3-2.
160- Peter Andreotti (Mst) beat Joe Cortese (ND), &/F 5:00.
170- Alex Benoit (Mst) pinned Marco Orlandi (ND), 0:49.
182- Aeneas White (Naz) pinned Ethan Benoit (Mst), 1:15.
195- Pat Vitek (Naz) beat Josh Pruitt (Mst), Inj. default.
220- Tom Howell (Mst) pinned Joe Urso (SP), 3:51.
285- Jake Cochrane (CC) beat Josh Hickey (Mst), 3-2.
    Outstanding wrestler: Peter Andreotti (Marist).

    Junior Varsity tournament standings (at Carmel): 1. Notre Dame 202, 2. Marist 187, 3. Saint Patrick 114, 4. Carmel Catholic 49.5, 5. Saint Viator 43, 6. Nazareth 35, 7. Marian Catholic 20, 8. Joliet Catholic 18.

    Freshman tournament standings (at Carmel): 1. Marist 238, 2. Notre Dame 201, 3. Saint Patrick 99, 4. Joliet Catholic 85, 5. Nazareth 84.5, 6. Carmel Catholic 70, 7. Saint Viator 22, 8. Marian Catholic 11.


2012 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 27 at Marian Catholic)
   Team standings:
1. Marist 214, 2. Notre Dame 172.5, 3. Saint Patrick 108, 4. Carmel Catholic 70.5, 6. Nazareth 70, 6. Marian Catholic 65, 7. Joliet Catholic 43, 8. Saint Viator 11.

Championship matches
106- Jim Gallardo (ND) beat Dave Kasper (Mst), 2-0.
113- Mark Duda (Mst) beat Scott Smith (ND), 9-4.
120- Mario Levielle (Mst) pinned Jake Drennan (CC), 2:52.
126- Dominic Boggia (SP) beat Joe Citro (Nz), 9-2.
132- Jimmy Biancafiori (ND) pinned Jake Tracy (Mst), 3:43.
138- Steve Galliardo (SP) beat Frank Voltattorni (MC), 15-7.
145- Roark Whittington (ND) pinned D.J. Beundia (SP), 1:17.
152- Peter Andreotti (Mst) beat Joe Cortese (ND), 8-0.
160- Joe Galason (Mst) beat Larry Juliano (SP), 8-3.
170- Alex Benoit (Mst) beat Nate Jackson (MC), DQ.
182- Ethan Benoit (Mst) beat Nick Collofello (JC), 16-3.
195- Josh Pruitt (Mst) beat Anthony McInerny (JC), 19-4.
220- Malcolm Watson (Nz) beat Joe Urso (SP), 4-2.
285- Josh Hickey (Mst) pinned Jake Cochrane (CC), 4:12.

     Wrestler of the meet: Ethan Benoit (Marist).

   Junior Varsity tournament standings (at Notre Dame):
1. Notre Dame 277, 2. Marist 146.5, 3. Marian Catholic 118.5, 4. Saint Patrick 106, 5. Carmel Catholic 65, 6. Nazareth 61, 7. Saint Viator 55, 8. Joliet Catholic 36.

   Freshman tournament standings (at Notre Dame):
1. Notre Dame 207, 2. Saint Patrick 158, 3. Carmel Catholic 122, 4. Marist 115, 5. Nazareth 95.5, 6. Saint Viator 40, 7. Marian Catholic 32, 8. Joliet Catholic 4.

2011 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 28 at Marian Catholic)
   Team standings: 1. Marist 225.5, 2. Notre Dame 190.5, 3. Saint Patrick 114, 4. Carmel Catholic 103, 5. Joliet Catholic 69, 6. Marian Catholic 49, 7. Nazareth 40, 8. Saint Viator 12..

Championship matches
103- Ryan Conlin (Mst) beat Matt Sommers (ND), 5-1.
112- Mark Duda (Mst) beat Scott Smith (ND), 4-3.
119- Dom Olivieri (Mst) beat Brian Waldron (CC), 12-1.
125- Steve Galiardo (SP) beat Matt Sears (Mst), 10-4.
130- Sean Raddatz (Mst) pinned Tim Donnelly (ND), 3:57.
135- Anthony Ferraris (SP) beat Sean Rolek (Mst), 15-2.
140- Evan Palmer (CC) beat Jim Briancofiore (ND), 7-2.
145- Jim Wallenburg (ND) beat Bobby Dandino (CC), 9-3.
152- Nate Jackson (MC) beat Joe Cortese (ND), 14-6.
160- Charlie Doyle (ND) beat Brian Meslar (Mst), 11-5.
171- Nick Collofello (JCA) pinned Pat Vitek (Naz), 1:54.
189- Josh Pruitt (Mst) pinned Aeneas White (Naz), 0:50.
215- C.J. Haney (JCA) pinned Colin Ryan (Mst), 3:25.
285- Quinn Machain (ND) beat Jake Cochrane (CC), 3-1.
Wrestlers of ESCC meet: Steve Galiardo (SP) and Nate Jackson (MC).

   Junior Varsity tournament standings (at Notre Dame): 1. Notre Dame 188.5, 2. Marist 162.5, 3. Saint Patrick 152, 4. Carmel Catholic 108, 5. Nazareth 50, 6. Saint Viator 25, 7. Marian Catholic 14, 8. Joliet Catholic 12. (JV tourney brackets)

   Freshman tournament standings (at Notre Dame): 1. Marist 182, 2. Notre Dame 173, 3. Marian Catholic 148.5, 4. Nazareth 101, 5. Carmel Catholic 87.5, 6. Saint Patrick 83, 7. Joliet Catholic 44, 8. Saint Viator 20. (Freshman tourney brackets)
.


2010 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 29 at Joliet Catholic)

   Team standings:
1. Marist 191, 2. Notre Dame 166, 3. St. Patrick 135, 4. Carmel 132, 5. Marian Catholic 124, 6. St. Viator 70, 7. Joliet Catholic 59, 8. St. Joseph 54, 9. Nazareth 16. (Varsity tourney brackets).
Championship matches
103- Ryan Conlin (Mst) beat Stephen Kettner (SP), 11-3.
112- Dominic Olivieri (Mst) beat Steve Galiardo (SP), 2-0 (OT).
119- Sean Raddatz (Mst) beat Bryant Roby (SJ), 6-2.
125- Matt O'Boyle (MC) pinned Adrian Palacios (JC), 1:18.
130- Steve Murphy (MC) beat Evan Palmer (CC), 10-0.
135- J.P. Hough (CC) pinned Joe Galason (Mst), 4:40.
140- Nate Jackson (MC) beat Drew Salzman (Mst), 13-3.
145- Frankie Swindell (CC) beat Jim Wallenburg (ND), 10-2.
152- Mike Glenn (MC) beat Jeff Francis (Mst), 6-2.
160- Shane Siefert (CC) pinned Charlie Doyle (SP), :27.
171- Dan Durkin (Mst) beat Alex Ortiz (SP), 3-2.
189- William Rittmeyer (SV) beat Will Milleville (SJ), 4-1.
215- Brian Ridge (ND) beat Josh Hickey (Mst), 12-2.
285- Steve Lester (CC) pinned Quinn Machain (ND), :44.
Wrestler of ESCC meet: Shane Siefert (CC).

   Sophomore tournament standings (at Marian): 1. Notre Dame 221, 2. Marist 167, 3. St. Patrick 112, 4. Marian Catholic 63, 5. Nazareth 58, 6. St. Viator 44, 7. St. Joseph 36, 8. Carmel Catholic 26, .9. Joliet Catholic 12. (Sophomore tourney brackets)

   Freshman tournament standings (at Marian): 1. Notre Dame 222, 2. St. Patrick 205, 3. Marist 131.5, 4. Carmel Catholic 104, 5. Marian Catholic 88, 6. Joliet Catholic 59, 7. Nazareth 24, 8. St. Joseph 18, 9. St. Viator 7. (Freshman tourney brackets)
   

 
   
2009 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 30 at Joliet Catholic)
   Team standings:
1. Marian Catholic 184.5, 2. Marist 159, 3. St. Patrick 154, 4. Carmel 104.5, 5. Notre Dame 94, 6. Joliet Catholic 63, 7. St. Viator 49, 8. St. Joseph 14.
    Championship matches
103-
Anthony Sciaccota (SP) beat Dominic Olivieri (MA), 2-0 (ot).
112- Danny Sabatello (SV) beat Sean Raddatz (MA), 11-6.
119- Steve Murphy (MC) beat Diontae Brown (MA), 4-2.
125- Damonte Riley (MC) beat J.P. Hough (C), 15-5.
130- Matt O'Boyle (MC) beat Vinny Bolin (JC), 20-5.
135- Brendan Murphy (MC) pinned Anthony Tripoli (SP), 1:59.
140- Mark Marianovich (MC) beat Shane Siefert (C), 14-10.
145- Elias Larson (MC) pinned Frank Swindell (C), 1:45.
152- Mike Glenn (MC) beat Ron Galason (MA), 10-7.
160- Alex Ortiz (SP) beat LeRon Biere (C), 5-1.
171- Charlie Doyle (SP) pinned Caleb Dyson (MC), 3:48.
189- Joe Rau (SP) pinned Brian Ridge (ND), 1:02.
215- Arthur Smith (MA) pinned Matt Ortega (SP), 3:09.
285- Steve Lester (C) beat Bob Bullington (MA), 8-5.
  Outstanding wrestler: Elias Larson (Marian).

Sophomore team standings: 1. Marist 204, 2. Notre Dame 171.5, 3. Carmel Catholic 110, 4. St. Viator 98, 5. St. Patrick 95, 6. Marian Catholic 43.5, 7. St. Joseph 23, 8. Joliet Catholic 16.

Freshman team standings: 1. Notre Dame 222, 2. Marist 209, 3. St. Patrick 188, 4. Marian Catholic 109, 5. Carmel 86, 6. St. Joseph 84, 7. St. Viator 63, 8. Joliet Catholic 9.


 


 
2008 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 25 at St. Patrick)
   Team standings:
1. Marian Catholic 227.5, 2. St. Patrick 173.5, 3. Marist 141, 4. Carmel 137.5, 5. Notre Dame 130, 6. St. Viator 74, 7. Joliet Catholic 38, 8. St. Joseph 16.

   Championship matches
103-
Sean Raddatz (Mst) beat Anthony Sciacotta (SP), 8-2.
112- Steve Murphy (MC) pinned Danny Sabatello (SV), 3:02.
119- Diontae Brown (Mst) beat Matt O'Boyle (MC), 5-4.
125- Brendan Murphy (MC) beat Drew Salzman (Mst), 15-4.
130- Mark Marianovich (MC) beat Vince Sabatello (SV), 7-3.
135- Mike Glenn (MC) pinned Nick Nowotarski (ND), 2:56.
140- Elias Larson (MC) beat Jimmy DiNino (SP), 8-2.
145- Alex Ortiz (SP) beat Denis Walsh (ND), 2-1 (OT).
152- Ryan Unrein (C) pinned Charlie Doyle (SP), 1:21.
160- Kyle Wright (MC) pinned Kyle Haney (JCA), 5:39.
171- Ryan Williams (C) pinned Matt Ortega (SP), 1:04.
189- Arthur Smith (Mst) pinned Brian Ridge (ND), :33.
215- Bo Cisek (ND) beat Steve Lester (C), 5-4.
285- George Vitzileos (SP) pinned Rich Wilson (MC), 2:52.
   Outstanding wrestler: A.J. Smith (Marist), 189 pounds.
 
   
2007 ESCC Varsity Tournament (Jan. 26 at St. Patrick)
   Team standings:
1. Marist 207.5, 2. Carmel 188, 3. St. Patrick 130.5, 4. Notre Dame 97, 5. Marian Catholic 87.5, 6. Joliet Catholic 52.5, 7. St. Viator 51.5, 8. St. Joseph 9.
   Championship matches
103-
Matt O'Boyle (MC) pinned Matt Oliva (C), 1:26.
112- Diontae Brown (Mst) beat Jason Oliva (C), TF 5:25.
119- William Putman (Mst) pinned Brad Hammer (ND), 1:42.
125- Ben Salabura (Mst) beat Mark Marianovich (MC), 6-4.
130- Ryan Blake (Mst) beat Vince Sabatello (SV), 10-0.
135- Jon Schiewe (SP) pinned Peter Straka (SV), 2:52.
140- Joe Rau (SP) beat Ron Galason (Mst), 1-0.
145- Ryan Unrein (C) pinned Joe Romano (SP), :33.
152- Billy Battistone (C) beat Kyle Wright (MC), 5-3.
160- Ryan Williams (C) pinned Michael Stutz (Mst), 5:46.
171- Joe Graves (ND) beat Roderick Speech (Mst), 3-0.
189- A.J. Smith (Mst) pinned Brendan McAleer (ND), 3:18.
215- John Schoen (Mst) beat Joe Fagiano (SP), 11-9.
285- Dan Clinton (C) pinned William Durkin (Mst), 3:16.
     Most Outstanding Wrestler: John Schoen, Marist (215).
 
   

2006 ESCC TOURNAMENT (Friday, Jan. 27 at Marist)
   Varsity:
1. Marist 272, 2. St. Patrick 192, 3. Carmel 88, 4. Notre Dame 87, 5. Joliet Catholic 82, 6. Marian Catholic 51, 7. St. Viator 48.5, 8. St. Joseph 15.
   Championship matches
103:
Diontae Brown (Mst) pinned Trent Koenig (SP), 4:30.
112: Bill Putnam (Mst) pinned Jin DiNino (SP), 1:48.
119: Ben Salabara (Mst) pinned Vince Sabatello (SV), 5:32.
125: Bob Joyce (SV) beat Ryan Blake (Mst), 4-3 (3 ot).
130: Brian Ridley (SP) pinned Bob Provax (ND), 1:42.
135: J.P. Jaworski (JCA) pinned Steve DiNino (SP), 2:17.
140: Steve Walsh (Mst) beat Mike Fedoruk (ND), 10-4.
145: Mike Statz (Mst) beat Matt Ortega (SP), 4-3.
152: Tim Gleich (Mst) pinned Ben Bohlen (MC), :44
160: Rob Lewandowski (Mst) beat Joe Graves (ND), 8-3.
171: Brian Rategan (SP) beat Pat Jedrey (Mst), 5-2.
189: John Schoen (Mst) beat Jordan Kielian (JCA), 11-3.
215: Joe Fagiano (SP) beat Bill Durkin (Mst), 16-3.
275: Dan Clinton (C) beat Jason Bruno (MC), 8-4.
  Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joe Fagiano, St. Patrick.


June 8, 2017
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.