Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Boys Basketball

2017-2018 Results
Men's Basketball Standings
Men's Basketball All-Conference
Men's Basketball Scoring

Men's Basketball History


Sectional champs: Benet (4A), Marian Catholic (3A)
4A Regional champs:
Benet, Marist
3A Regional champs: Carmel, Marian Catholic


St. Joseph's Pingatore sets all-time win mark



 
IHSA Class 3A State Tournament
Saturday:
Marian Catholic 58, North Chicago 48 (third place)
Friday semis:
Morgan Park 68, Marian Catholic 51
 
2017-18 Most Valuable Players: Jeremiah Hernandez (SV), Morgan Taylor (MA)
Coach of the Year: Quinn Hayes (SV)
2018-19 ESCC Varsity Standings
VARSITY  Wins Losses PF PA
Benet Academy 1 0 48 35
Carmel Catholic 1 0 51 49
Marian Catholic 1 0 58 51
Notre Dame 1 0 60 35
Saint Viator 1 0 60 26
Joliet Catholic 0 1 35 60
Marian Central 0 1 26 60
Marist 0 1 51 58
Nazareth 0 1 49 51
Saint Patrick 0 1 35 48









Friday, Dec. 14
Saint Patrick at Carmel Catholic
Marist at Benet
Saint Viator at Joliet Catholic
Nazareth at Marian Central

Thursday, Dec. 13
Notre Dame at Marian Catholic
Friday, Dec. 7
Notre Dame 60, Joliet Catholic 35
Marian Catholic 58, Marist 51
Benet 48, Saint Patrick 35
Carmel Catholic 51, Nazareth 49
Saint Viator 60, Marian Central 26




SOPHOMORES Wins Losses PF PA
Carmel Catholic 1 0 41 40
Marist 1 0 40 33
Notre Dame 1 0 72 64
Saint Patrick 1 0 40 31
Saint Viator 1 0 42 28
Benet Academy 0 1 31 40
Joliet Catholic 0 1 64 72
Marian Catholic 0 1 33 40
Marian Central 0 1 28 42
Nazareth 0 1 40 41


Friday, Dec. 7
Marist 40, Marian Catholic 33
Notre Dame 72, Joliet Catholic 64
Carmel Catholic 41, Nazareth 40
Saint Patrick 40. Benet 31
Saint Viator 42, Marian Central 28

FRESHMEN Wins Losses PF PA
Marian Catholic 1 0 43 39
Notre Dame 1 0 63 36
Saint Patrick 1 0 47 45
Saint Viator 1 0 42 25
Carmel Catholic 0 0 0 0
Nazareth 0 0 0 0
Benet Academy 0 1 45 47
Joliet Catholic 0 1 36 63
Marian Central 0 1 25 42
Marist 0 1 39 43







Dec. 7-8
Marian Catholic 43, Marist 39
Notre Dame 63, Joliet Catholic 36
Saint Patrick 47, Benet 45
Saint Viator 42, Marian Central 25
2015-16 ESCC Co-Champions, 4A State Runner-Up- Benet Academy
 
2015-16 ESCC Co-Champions- Marian Catholic
 
 
 
2018-19 Men's Basketball Scoring
 
Player Team 3 FG 2 FG FT Totals
Ahron Ulis MC 3 3 4 19
Nile Hill MA 2 5 1 17
Troy D'Amico ND 2 5 1 17
Jonathan Roeser CA 2 4 2 16
Dominic Golati SP 3 2 0 13
Anthony Sayles ND 1 5 0 13
Connor Kochera SV 3 2 0 13
Charlie Dollard BE 0 6 0 12
Will Engels BE 2 1 3 11
Chris White MC 0 5 1 11
Jeremiah Hernandez SV 0 5 1 11
Kylen Beals CA 2 0 4 10
Kendrick Tchoua BE 0 4 2 10
Elijah Jones MC 0 5 0 10
Bryce Moore CA 2 2 0 10
Joe Green MC 1 1 4 9
Liam Tomshack BE 3 0 0 9
John Ehrsam JC 1 3 0 9
Mike Payne JC 1 3 0 9
Treyvon Calvin SV 1 3 0 9
Dorion Pendleton MA 1 2 1 8
Jason Bergstrom ND 0 4 0 8
Alex Knight MA 0 2 3 7
Gunter Nusbaumer JC 0 3 1 7
Yemi Elutilo MC 1 0 4 7
Austin Freeman SP 0 3 1 7
Benjamin Moscinski MCC 1 2 0 7
Jabari Hill MA 0 3 0 6
Jimmy Murphy ND 2 0 0 6
Nick Golati SP 2 0 0 6
Christian Knapczyk JC 2 0 0 6
Ryan Saxelby MCC 0 3 0 6
Owen Hickey SV 2 0 0 6
Kimahri Wilson CA 0 2 1 5
Joe Fanning SP 1 1 0 5
Jake Hurley MCC 1 1 0 5
Dan Anderson SV 1 1 0 5
William Schott CA 0 2 0 4
Damone Williams-Gray CA 0 2 0 4
Tim Mundt ND 0 2 0 4
Dylan Hill MA 1 0 1 4
Brogan Pivnicka MCC 0 1 2 4
Joey Tianen ND 1 0 0 3
Trey Affolter MA 1 0 0 3
Cioffi SP 1 0 0 3
Cristian Young JC 1 0 0 3
Bennett Hickey BE 1 0 0 3
Frank Lynch ND 1 0 0 3
Colin Crothers BE 0 1 1 3
Aidan Heraty ND 0 1 0 2
Syone Usma-Harper CA 0 1 0 2
Breion Hill MC 0 1 0 2
Daeshawn Hemphill ND 0 1 0 2
Josh Morris MA 0 0 2 2
Daniel Reed MA 0 1 0 2
Brendan Barry MA 0 1 0 2
Brian Pritt ND 0 1 0 2
Jake Sullivan SV 0 1 0 2
Michael Campagna SV 0 1 0 2
Jack Mahoney SV 0 1 0 2
Patrick Hammarlund SV 0 1 0 2
Jacob Shukis MCC 0 1 0 2
Austin Geils MCC 0 1 0 2
Kevin Murphy SV 0 1 0 2
Michael Huene SV 0 1 0 2
Jingwen Huang SV 0 1 0 2
Matt Geary SV 0 1 0 2
Jacob Medina SP 0 0 1 1
Conor Sukel JC 0 0 1 1


Copyright © 2004 East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.