Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Boys Golf

2019 Results

Men's Golf Team Standings
ESCC Tourney: Varsity   Frosh-Soph
Team-by-team results- Varsity
Team-by-team results- F/S

ESCC Boys Golf History   07 Season

2019 Player of Year:
Lucas Geiger (ND)
2019 Coach of the Year:
Marty Gaughan (BA)

2018 IHSA
2A State: 4th- Nazareth; 5th- Saint Viator;
6th- Benet
2A Sectional champs:
Saint Viator
2A Regional champs:
Nazareth

VARSITY STANDINGS FINAL
School Wins Losses
Benet 4 0
Carmel Catholic 4 0
Nazareth 3 1
Marian Central 2 2
Notre Dame 2 2
Marist 2 2
Marian Catholic 1 3
Saint Patrick 1 3
Saint Viator 1 3
Joliet Catholic 0 4
SOPHOMORE STANDINGS  
School Wins Losses
Benet 4 0
Notre Dame 4 0
Marist 3 1
Saint Patrick 3 1
Carmel Catholic 2 2
Nazareth 2 2
Joliet Catholic 1 3
Saint Viator 1 3
Marian Catholic 0 4
Marian Central 0 4

Season results

2019 Varsity Tourney

 1. Benet                309
 2. Carmel               311
 3. Notre Dame       314
 4. Nazareth            321
 5. Marist                  335
 5. St. Viator            335
 7. St. Patrick          347
 8. Marian Cent       352
 9. Marian Cath       360
10. Joliet Cath         381

2019 F-Soph Tourney

 1. Benet                    322
 2. Notre Dame         343
 3. Marian Cent         347
 4. Marist                   356
 5. Carmel                 366
 6. St. Viator             368
 7. Nazareth             372
 7. St. Patrick            374
 9. Joliet Cath           400
10. Marian Cath       419

   
 





ESCC 19 Champs-

Benet Academy

Varsity schedule/results

Tuesday, Aug. 20
Carmel Catholic 166, Marian Central 180
Benet 155, Joliet Catholic 186
Nazareth 154, Marist 165
Saint Patrick 173, Saint Viator 192
Tuesday, Aug. 27
Carmel Catholic 163, Notre Dame 175
Marian Central 181, Saint Patrick 187
Benet 161, Marian Catholic 184
Marist 162, Joliet Catholic 169
Tuesday, Sept. 3
Benet 151, Marist 169
Nazareth 167, Marian Catholic 199
Carmel Catholic 163, Saint Patrick 177
Tuesday, Sept. 10
Benet 153, Nazareth 156
Marian Catholic 184, Joliet Catholic 189
Carmel Catholic 160, Saint Viator 176
Tuesday, Sept. 17
Marian Central 184, Saint Viator 187
Nazareth 152, Joliet Catholic 185
Marist 157, Marian Catholic 170
Notre Dame 171, Saint Patrick 180
Thursday, Sept. 19
Notre Dame 154, Marian Central 167
Thursday, Sept. 26
Saint Viator 156, Notre Dame 156 (fifth)
Wednesday, Oct. 2
ESCC meet at Prairie Bluff (Benet champ)


Frosh-Soph schedule/results

Tuesday, Aug. 20
Carmel Catholic 185, Marian Central 207
Benet 154, Joliet Catholic 232
Marist 176, Nazareth 178
Saint Patrick 191, Saint Viator 206
Tuesday, Aug. 27
Notre Dame 181, Carmel Catholic 190
Saint Patrick 189, Marian Central 229
Benet 195, Marian Catholic 210
Marist 173, Joliet Catholic 195
Tuesday, Sept. 3
Benet 165, Marist 179
Nazareth 198, Marian Catholic 206
Saint Patrick 177, Carmel Catholic 187
Tuesday, Sept. 10
Benet 160, Nazareth 187
Joliet Catholic 207, Marian Catholic 215
Carmel Catholic 179, Saint Viator 185
Tuesday, Sept. 17
Saint Viator 192, Marian Central 204
Nazareth 189, Joliet Catholic 211
Marist 175, Marian Catholic 205
Notre Dame 186, Saint Patrick 196
Thursday, Sept. 19
Notre Dame 161, Marian Central 178
Thursday, Sept. 26
Notre Dame 161, Saint Viator 182
Wednesday, Oct. 2
ESCC meet at Prairie Bluff (Benet champ)


 
 


Last Modified: December 4, 2019
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.