Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Boys Volleyball

2017 Results
Boys Volleyball Standings
Boys Volleyball All Conference


Boys Volleyball History


  2017
  Athlete of Year:
Jack Berglind (Mst)
  Coach of Year: Jordan Vidovic (Mst)

2017 Regional champs: Marist, Saint Patrick

   
VARSITY
FINAL
School Wins Losses
MARIST 8 0
Benet Academy 7 1
Saint Patrick 6 2
Saint Viator 5 3
Carmel Catholic 4 4
Notre Dame 3 5
Joliet Catholic 2 6
Marian Catholic 1 7
Nazareth 0 8
JUNIOR VARSITY
School Wins Losses
NOTRE DAME 8 0
Carmel Catholic 7 1
Benet Academy 6 2
Marist 5 3
Saint Viator 4 4
Joliet Catholic 3 5
Saint Patrick 2 6
Marian Catholic 1 7
Nazareth 0 8
FRESHMEN
School Wins Losses
MARIST 5 0
Notre Dame 4 1
Carmel Catholic 3 2
Saint Viator 2 3
Saint Patrick 1 4
Benet Academy 0 5
   
 
2015 ESCC Co-Champion: Benet Academy
 
 
2015 ESCC Co-Champion: Joliet Catholic
                 
 
2015 ESCC Co-Champion: Saint Patrick
 
  VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
 
Tuesday, March 28
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-20, 25-18
Tuesday, April 18
JCA beat Marian Catholic, 25-18, 22-25, 25-14
Benet beat Notre Dame, 25-21, 23-25, 27-25
St Patrick beat St Viator, 21-25, 25-17, 25-23
Thursday, April 20
Benet beat St. Patrick, 25-22, 30-28
Carmel beat Notre Dame, 25-18, 25-16
Marist beat JCA, 25-21, 25-13
Tuesday, April 25
Marist beat Carmel, 25-20, 25-18
Benet beat JCA, 25-21, 25-20
St. Viator beat Nazareth, 25-11, 25-12
Saint Patrick beat Notre Dame, 25-12, 25-17
Wednesday, April 26
Carmel beat JCA, 19-25, 25-14, 25-21
Thursday, April 27
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-9, 25-9
Friday, April 28
St. Viator beat Notre Dame, 25-19, 27-25
Marian Catholic beat Nazareth, 25-8, 25-18
Tuesday, May 2
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 25-14, 25-15
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-19, 25-13
St. Patrick beat JCA, 26-28, 25-12, 25-20
Notre Dame beat Nazareth, 25-18, 25-8
Thursday, May 4
Saint Patrick beat Nazareth, 25-7, 25-17
St. Viator beat JCA, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18
Marist beat Benet, 25-17, 25-17
Carmel beat Marian Catholic, 25-17, 25-21
Tuesday, May 9
Notre Dame beat JCA, 25-21, 25-17
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-19, 25-16
St. Viator beat Marian Catholic, 25-14, 25-10
Benet beat Carmel, 26-24, 25-9
Thursday, May 11
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-12, 25-12
Notre Dame beat Marian Catholic, 25-16, 25-22
St. Patrick beat Carmel, 25-20, 21-25, 25-19
Benet beat St. Viator, 24-26, 25-19, 25-17
Tuesday, May 16
St. Viator beat Carmel, 29-27, 25-19
St. Patrick beat Marian Catholic, 25-13, 25-7
Marist beat Notre Dame, 25-12, 25-9
JCA beat Nazareth, 25-12, 25-13
Thursday, May 18
Carmel beat Nazareth, 25-8, 25-13


Tuesday, March 28
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-4, 25-9
Tuesday, April 18
JCA beat Marian Catholic, 25-20, 25-16
Notre Dame beat Benet, 25-22, 25-19
Saint Viator beat Saint Patrick, 25-20, 25-22
Thursday, April 20
Benet beat St. Patrick, 25-12, 25-13
Notre Dame beat Carmel, 25-17, 29-27
Marist beat JCA, 25-21, 25-21
Tuesday, April 25
Carmel beat Marist, 16-25, 25-22, 25-20
Benet beat JCA, 25-11, 25-12
Saint Viator beat Nazareth, 25-18, 25-11
Notre Dame beat Saint Patrick, 25-12, 25-13
Wednesday, April 26
Carmel beat JCA, 25-16, 25-15
Thursday, April 27
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-7, 25-9
Friday, April 28
Notre Dame beat St. Viator, 25-12, 25-21
Marian Catholic beat Nazareth, 25-14, 25-19
Tuesday, May 2
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 20-25, 25-11, 25-14
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-14, 25-14
JCA beat St. Patrick, 25-15, 25-13
Notre Dame beat Nazareth, 25-3, 25-18
Thursday, May 4
Saint Patrick beat Nazareth, 25-20, 25-23
St. Viator beat JCA, 25-20, 25-23
Benet beat Marist, 25-17, 27-25
Carmel beat Marian Catholic, 25-17, 25-21
Tuesday, May 9
Notre Dame beat JCA, 25-7, 25-8
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-8, 25-23
St. Viator beat Marian Catholic, 25-11, 21-25, 25-12
Carmel beat Benet, 25-18, 25-18
Thursday, May 11
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-10, 25-13
Notre Dame beat Marian Catholic, 25-2, 25-9
Carmel beat St. Patrick, 25-21, 25-12
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-13, 18-25, 25-12
Tuesday, May 16
Carmel beat St. Viator, 25-16 25-16
St. Patrick 25-25, Marian Catholic 16-19
Notre Dame beat Marist, 25-19, 25-13
JCA beat Nazareth, 25-16, 27-25
Thursday, May 18
Carmel beat Nazareth, 25-8, 25-16
  FRESHMEN  
 
Tuesday, April 18
Notre Dame beat Benet, 25-20, 25-17
Saint Viator beat Saint Patrick, 25-19, 25-22
Thursday, April 20
St. Patrick beat Benet, 21-25, 25-16, 25-23
Notre Dame beat Carmel, 25-14, 22-25, 25-21
Tuesday, April 25
Marist beat Carmel, 25-18, 25-19
Notre Dame beat Saint Patrick, 25-21, 25-9
Friday, April 28
Notre Dame beat St. Viator, 25-21, 23-25, 25-18
Tuesday, May 2
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-15, 25-21
Thursday, May 4
Marist beat Benet, 25-16, 25-12
Tuesday, May 9
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-11, 25-7
Carmel beat Benet, 25-16, 25-27, 25-11
Thursday, May 11
Carmel beat St. Patrick, 25-19, 25-18
St. Viator beat Benet, 25-14, 25-21
Marist beat Notre Dame, 25-12, 25-22
Tuesday, May 16
Carmel beat St. Viator, 25-21, 22-25, 25-22
 


Last Modified: May 30, 2017
Copyright © 2004 East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.