Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Boys Volleyball

2019 Results
Boys Volleyball Standings
Boys Volleyball All-Conference


Boys Volleyball History


2019
  Athlete of Year:
Marty Jepsen (Mst)
  Coach of Year: Jordan Vidovic (Mst)

2019 Sectional champs: Marist
Regional champs:
Marist, St. Patrick

 
2019 IHSA State Tournament at Hoffman Estates
Title:
Marist beat Glenbard West, 25-21, 25-23
Semifinals: Marist beat Oak Park, 25-22, 25-23
Quarterfinals:
Marist best Minooka, 25-14, 25-15
   
VARSITY  
FINAL
School Wins Losses
MARIST 8 0
Benet Academy 7 1
Joliet Catholic 6 2
Carmel Catholic 5 3
Marian Catholic 4 4
Saint Viator 3 5
Notre Dame 2 6
Saint Patrick 1 7
Nazareth 0 8
JUNIOR VARSITY   May 16
School Wins Losses
MARIST 8 0
Benet Academy 7 1
Saint Viator 6 2
Carmel Catholic 5 3
Joliet Catholic 3 4
Saint Patrick 3 4
Notre Dame 2 6
Nazareth 1 7
Marian Catholic 0 8
FRESHMEN  
FINAL
School Wins Losses
MARIST 5 0
Carmel Catholic 4 1
Notre Dame 3 2
Benet Academy 2 3
Saint Viator 1 4
Saint Patrick 0 5
   
 
2015 ESCC Co-Champion: Benet Academy
 
 
2015 ESCC Co-Champion: Joliet Catholic
                 
 
2015 ESCC Co-Champion: Saint Patrick
 
  VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY
 
Wednesday, April 3
Carmel beat St. Viator, 25-23, 27-25
Wednesday, April 10
JCA beat Carmel Catholic, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22
Tuesday, April 16
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-9, 25-8
Marian Catholic beat Notre Dame, 25-19, 25-20
Carmel beat St. Patrick, 25-18, 22-25, 25-23
Benet beat St. Viator, 17-25, 25-11, 25-20
Thursday, April 18
Marian Catholic beat St. Patrick, 25-22, 25-14
Marist beat Notre Dame, 25-15, 25-18
JCA beat Nazareth, 25-14, 26-24
Tuesday, April 23
JCA beat Marian Catholic, 25-21, 25-16
Carmel beat Nazareth, 25-14, 25-16
Benet beat Notre Dame, 25-23, 32-30
St. Viator beat St. Patrick, 25-19, 22-25, 25-20
Thursday, April 25
Benet beat St. Patrick, 25-27, 25-23, 25-10
Carmel beat Notre Dame, 25-20, 25-16
Marian Catholic beat Nazareth, 25-13, 25-22
Marist beat JCA, 25-16, 25-17
Tuesday, April 30
Marist beat Carmel, 25-11, 25-14
Benet beat JCA, 22-25, 25-21, 25-14
St. Viator beat Nazareth, 25-20, 25-22
Notre Dame beat St. Patrick, 20-25, 25-8, 25-18
Thursday, May 2
St. Viator beat Notre Dame, 17-25, 25-23, 25-18
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-8, 25-16
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-18, 25-18
Tuesday, May 7
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 25-21, 25-21
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-16, 26-24
JCA beat St. Patrick, 25-21, 25-16
Notre Dame beat Nazareth, 25-10, 25-16
Wednesday, May 8
St. Patrick beat Nazareth, 25-21, 25-12
Thursday, May 9
JCA beat St. Viator, 30-28, 25-23
Marist beat Benet, 25-17, 25-10
Carmel beat Marian Catholic, 25-21, 26-24
Monday, May 13
JCA beat Notre Dame, 23-25, 25-19, 25-14
Tuesday, May 14
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-13, 25-16
Marian Catholic beat St. Viator, 25-20, 25-17
Benet beat Carmel Catholic, 25-21, 25-19


Wednesday, April 3
St. Viator beat Carmel, 25-15, 20-25, 27-25
Wednesday, April 10
Carmel beat JCA, 25-18, 25-19
Tuesday, April 16
Marist beat Nazareth, 25-8, 25-8
Notre Dame beat Marian Catholic, 25-11, 25-16
Carmel beat St. Patrick, 23-25, 25-15, 25-16
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-23, 23-25, 25-15
Thursday, April 18
St. Patrick beat Marian Catholic, 25-16, 25-6
Marist beat Notre Dame, 25-15, 25-18
JCA beat Nazareth, 19-25, 25-18, 25-23
Tuesday, April 23
JCA beat Marian Catholic, 25-13, 25-18
Carmel beat Nazareth, 25-19, 25-21
Benet beat Notre Dame, 25-19, 25-14
St. Viator beat St. Patrick, 25-18, 25-17
Thursday, April 25
Benet beat St. Patrick, 25-11, 22-25, 25-19
Carmel beat Notre Dame, 26-24, 25-21
Nazareth beat Marian Catholic, 25-16, 25-18
Marist beat JCA, 25-17, 25-16
Tuesday, April 30
Marist beat Carmel, 25-12, 25-14
Benet beat JCA, 25-17, 27-25
St. Viator beat Nazareth, 25-17, 25-21
St. Patrick beat Notre Dame, 25-14, 25-18
Thursday, May 2
St. Viator beat Notre Dame, 25-18, 25-23
Benet beat Nazareth, 25-18, 25-23
Marist beat Marian Catholic, 25-13, 25-18
Tuesday, May 7
Benet beat Marian Catholic, 25-9, 25-9
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-22, 25-17
Saint Patrick at Joliet Catholic
Notre Dame beat Nazareth, 25-18, 25-23
Wednesday, May 8
St. Patrick beat Nazareth, 25-12, 25-15
Thursday, May 9
St. Viator beat JCA, 25-4, 25-17
Marist beat Benet, 25-19, 25-22
Carmel beat Marian Catholic, 25-9, 25-8
Monday, May 13
JCA beat Notre Dame, 20-25, 25-23, 25-15
Tuesday, May 14
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-19, 25-17
St. Viator beat Marian Catholic, 25-10, 25-9
Benet beat Carmel, 25-21, 25-15
  FRESHMEN  
 
Wednesday, April 3
Carmel beat St. Viator, 25-11, 25-22
Tuesday, April 16
Carmel beat St. Patrick, 25-14, 25-20
Benet beat St. Viator, 25-22, 25-23
Thursday, April 18
Marist beat Notre Dame, 25-9, 25-17
Tuesday, April 23
Notre Dame beat Benet, 18-25, 26-24, 25-22
St. Viator beat St. Patrick, 25-23, 25-17
Thursday, April 25
Benet beat St. Patrick, 25-17, 25-16
Carmel beat Notre Dame, 25-13, 25-21
Tuesday, April 30
Marist beat Carmel, 25-15, 15-11
Notre Dame beat St. Patrick, 25-19, 25-16
Thursday, May 2
Notre Dame beat St. Viator, 25-22, 25-23
Tuesday, May 7
Marist beat St. Viator, 25-14, 25-15
Thursday, May 9
Marist beat Benet, 25-15, 25-16
Tuesday, May 14
Marist beat St. Patrick, 25-9, 25-18
Carmel Catholic beat Benet, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18
 


Last Modified: June 1, 2019
Copyright © 2004 East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.