Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Football

2021 Spring Season
S
tandings
All-Division teams
Blue  Green  Orange  White  Purple  Red
Scoring

        History
2019  18  17  16   15  14
  13  12  11  10  09   08  07  06   04 


Oct. 4, 2018- CCL/ESCC announce football merger


 

2021 Spring Standings, Results     (Scoring leaders)
Home Field locations    (CCL-ESCC live stream links)

 

 
2021 SPRING SEASON Overall
CCL-ESCC Blue W L PF PA W L
LOYOLA ACADEMY 3 0 106 38 6 0
Brother Rice 1 2 43 61 4 2
Marist 1 2 55 83 4 2
Mount Carmel 1 2 54 76 4 2
 
CCL-ESCC Green W L PF PA W L
ST. RITA 3 0 108 58 5 1
Providence Catholic 2 1 79 40 4 2
Montini Catholic 1 2 27 95 2 3
Notre Dame 0 3 17 38 2 4
CCL-ESCC Orange W L PF PA W L
BENET ACADEMY 1 0 3 0 2 1
NAZARETH ACAD 2 1 80 10 2 3
ST. LAURENCE 1 1 56 42 2 4
De La Salle 0 2 7 94 1 4
CCL-ESCC White W L PF PA W L
JOLIET CATHOLIC 3 0 112 35 6 0
Marmion Academy 1 1 41 68 1 2
Fenwick 1 2 36 62 3 2
Saint Ignatius 0 2 7 31 2 4
CCL-ESCC Purple W L PF PA W L
SAINT VIATOR 2 0 82 22 4 1
Saint Patrick 1 1 48 36 2 3
Carmel Catholic 1 2 53 103 1 4
Marian Central 1 2 61 83 2 4
CCL-ESCC Red W L PF PA W L
MARIAN CATHOLIC 2 0 47 32 2 4
DePaul Prep 1 1 28 27 2 4
Leo Catholic 0 2 12 28 0 6

Week 2 (DIVISION)
Friday, March 26
B- Marist 20, Brother Rice 16
G- St. Rita 51, Montini Catholic 13
G- Providence Catholic 7, Notre Dame 0
O- De La Salle at Benet Academy, ppd.
W- Marmion Academy at Saint Ignatius, ppd.
P- Saint Viator 35, Marian Central 14
Immaculate Conception 19, Saint Ignatius 6 (NC)
Saturday, March 27
B- Loyola Academy 35, Mount Carmel 17
O- Nazareth Academy 35, St. Laurence 7
P- Carmel Catholic 24, Saint Patrick 21
R- DePaul Prep 8, Leo Catholic 0
Crete-Monee 57, Marian Catholic 14 (NC)
Sunday, March 28
W- Joliet Catholic 42, Fenwick 7
Naperville Central 22, Marmion Academy 17 (NC)

Week 1 Crossovers
Friday, March 19
Brother Rice 28, Providence Catholic 7
Marist 34, Notre Dame 13
Mount Carmel 31, Montini Catholic 21
Loyola 7, St. Rita 3
Joliet Catholic 49, St. Laurence 0
De La Salle at Marmion Academy, ppd.
Nazareth at Fenwick, ppd.
Benet Academy 14, Saint Ignatius 7
Saint Viator 41, Chicago Hope 14 (NC)
Carmel Catholic at DePaul Prep, ppd.
De La Salle 33, De Paul Prep 14
Saturday, March 20
Saint Patrick 35, Leo Catholic 8
Marian Central 27, Marian Catholic 14

VARSITY SCHEDULE

Week 6 (DIVISION)
Friday, April 23
B- Brother Rice 20, Mount Carmel 13
B- Loyola Academy 43, Marist 14
G- St. Rita 24, Notre Dame 17
G- Providence Catholic 44, Montini Catholic 7
O- St. Laurence 49, De La Salle 7
W- Joliet Catholic 49, Marmion Academy 21
W- Fenwick 10, St. Ignatius 0
P- Saint Viator 47, Carmel Catholic 8
R- Marian Catholic 20, Leo Catholic 12
DePaul Prep 44, St. Joseph 0 (NC)
Saturday, April 24
O- Benet Academy 3, Nazareth Academy 0
P- Saint Patrick 27, Marian Central 12

Week 5 Crossovers
Friday, April 16
Brother Rice 40, Carmel Catholic 7
Marist 48, Saint Patrick 13
Mount Carmel 38, Saint Viator 8
St. Rita 34, Benet Academy 20
Montini Catholic 28, De La Salle 27
Providence Catholic 33, St. Laurence 7
St. Ignatius 14, Marian Catholic 6
Joliet Catholic 61, DePaul Prep 0
Fenwick 43, Leo Catholic 0
Loyola Academy 30, Chicago Phillips 0 (NC)
Marengo 40, Marian Central 19 (NC)
Hope Academy at Marmion Academy, ppd. (NC)
Saturday, April 17
Notre Dame 10 Nazareth Academy 0

Week 4 Crossovers
Friday, April 9
Brother Rice 52, St. Laurence 44
Mount Carmel 35, De La Salle 12
Benet Academy at Loyola Academy, ppd.
St. Rita 49, Marian Catholic 14
Providence Catholic 49, DePaul Prep 0
Notre Dame 42, Leo Catholic 6
Marmion Academy at Saint Viator, ppd.
Joliet Catholic 49, Carmel Catholic 14
Saint Ignatius 38, Marian Central 27
Saint Viator 56, Chicago Brooks 14 (NC)
Saturday, April 10
Fenwick 31, Saint Patrick 13
Marist 13, Nazareth Academy 0
Loyola Academy 27, Hillcrest 0 (NC)

Week 3 (DIVISION)
Thursday, April 1
B- Loyola Academy 28, Brother Rice 7
G- St. Rita 33, Providence Catholic 28
G- Montini 7, Notre Dame 0
O- Nazareth Academy 45, De La Salle 0
O- St. Laurence at Benet Academy, ppd.
W- Joliet Catholic 21, St. Ignatius 7
R- Marian Catholic 27, DePaul Prep 20
St. Laurence 42, Leo Catholic 0 (NC)
Saturday, April 3
B- Mount Carmel 24, Marist 21
W- Marmion Academy 20, Fenwick 19
P- Saint Patrick at Saint Viator, ppd.
P- Marian Central 35, Carmel Catholic 21


 

 

                              CCL-ESCC        2019 IHSA PLAYOFFS
CHAMPIONSHIPS AT NIU SATURDAY
Class 7A: Mount Carmel 37, Nazareth Academy 13
Class 5A: Rochester 42, St. Rita 28


SEMIFINALS
Class 8A: Warren 28, Brother Rice 0
Class 8A: Lincoln-Way East 24, Marist 7
Class 7A: Mount Carmel 27, Willowbrook 6
Class 7A: Nazareth Academy 42, Rolling Meadows 14
Class 5A: St. Rita 42, Rockford Boylan 21



QUARTERFINALS (Nov. 16)
Class 8A: Brother Rice 38, Minooka 21
Class 8A: Marist 41, Loyola Academy 27
Class 7A: Mount Carmel 24, Phillips 8
Class 7A: Nazareth Academy 38, Batavia 24

SECOND ROUND (Nov. 8-9)
Class 8A:
Brother Rice 25, South Elgin 7
Class 8A:
Loyola Academy 28, Glenbard West 27
Class 8A:
Marist 14, Huntley 7
Class 8A:
Lincoln-Way East 23, Notre Dame 13
Class 7A:
Mount Carmel 34, Glenbard North 14
Class 7A:
Nazareth Academy 49, Thornton 21

FIRST ROUND (Nov. 1-2)
Class 8A:
Brother Rice 28, Bartlett 8
Class 8A:
Loyola 14, Maine South 6
Class 8A:
Marist 49, Glenbard East 7
Class 8A:
Notre Dame 23, Barrington 21
Class 7A:
Mount Carmel 61, Eisenhower 14
Class 7A:
Glenbard North 35, Benet Academy 8
Class 7A:
Nazareth Academy 47, Libertyville 6

Class 6A: C.-Glenwood 40, Providence Catholic 16
Class 5A: St. Rita 35, Hillcrest 8
Class 5A: Mascoutah 21, Joliet Catholic 14



Class 6A:
Providence Catholic 61, Crete-Monee 37
Class 5A:
St. Rita 32, Sterling 0
Class 5A: Hillcrest 28, Fenwick 7
Class 5A: Rockford Boylan 38, Marmion Academy 6
Class 5A: Sycamore 16, Montini Catholic 13 (OT)
Class 5A: Joliet Catholic 27, Mt. Zion 14



Class 6A:
Cary-Grove 41, Saint Ignatius 13
Class 6A:
Providence 19, Normal West 14
Class 5A:
Sterling 56, Marian Catholic 14
Class 5A:
St. Rita 49, Glenbard South 14
Class 5A:
Hillcrest 18, St. Laurence 15
Class 5A:
Fenwick 21, Chicago Payton 17
Class 5A: Marmion 41, Chicago Amundsen 12
Class 5A:
Montini Catholic 56, Elmwood Park 6
Class 5A:
Joliet Catholic 42, Morton 7

 2019 CHICAGOLAND
 PREP BOWL

Championship
St. Laurence 35, Chicago Simeon 34
Catholic Finals
St. Laurence 28, De La Salle 0
Semifinals
St. Laurence 47, Saint Patrick 6
De La Salle 16, Saint Ignatius 13
Second Round
Saint Patrick 21, Marian Catholic 14
First Round
De La Salle 56, Leo Catholic 6
Saint Patrick 33, Carmel Catholic 25
   
 

Individual scoring- 2021 Spring (All games)

 
Player School TD XP-1 XP-2 FG Saf. Total
Jordan Anderson JCA 8 0 0 0 0 48
Jamari Grant MA 8 0 0 0 0 48
Christian Betancur MCC 7 0 0 0 0 42
Kaleb Brown SR 6 0 0 0 0 36
Brendan Hernon MCC 6 0 0 0 0 36
Tajheem Lawson MC 5 0 1 0 0 32
P.J. Scales SV 5 0 0 0 0 30
Kyle James SR 5 0 0 0 0 30
Quintrell Harris NZ 4 0 0 0 0 24
Daniel Niesman SV 4 0 0 0 0 24
Lucas Barisas SV 4 0 0 0 0 24
Jack Lausch BR 4 0 0 0 0 24
Dante Ricciardi MCC 4 0 0 0 0 24
Darius Wilson STL 3 0 2 0 0 22
Jorge Verduzco SR 0 9 0 3 0 18
Isaiah Bragg SR 3 0 0 0 0 18
Sebastian Howarth SV 0 18 0 0 0 18
Matthew Rolek MA 3 0 0 0 0 18
Ryan Short NZ 0 11 0 1 0 14
Jake Dixon JCA 0 13 0 0 0 13
Marlon Pomillo MCC 0 13 0 0 0 13
Gabe Lynch CA 2 0 0 0 0 12
Joe Laterza SV 2 0 0 0 0 12
Patrick Winters MA 2 0 0 0 0 12
Dane Pardridge MARM 2 0 0 0 0 12
Kaleb Miller NZ 2 0 0 0 0 12
Lavelle Hardy DP 2 0 0 0 0 12
Jah'mar Daniel MC 2 0 0 0 0 12
Zion Horn MC 2 0 0 0 0 12
Jimmy Fidanzia ND 2 0 0 0 0 12
Willie Shaw BR 2 0 0 0 0 12
Tim Warr MA 2 0 0 0 0 12
Connor O'Boyle ND 2 0 0 0 0 12
Alex Knight MA 2 0 0 0 0 12
Michael Corlett ND 0 8 0 1 0 11
Mark Brannigan MA 0 8 0 0 0 8
Anthony Kuceba MARM 0 4 0 1 0 7
Ray Cantelo MC 0 7 0 0 0 7
Alex Cepon CA 0 3 0 1 0 6
Ashton Gondeck CA 1 0 0 0 0 6
Anthony Martinez DP 1 0 0 0 0 6
Oliver Vigerust DP 1 0 0 0 0 6
Shane O'Brien DP 1 0 0 0 0 6
Vinny Iannantone JCA 1 0 0 0 0 6
Jabril Williams JCA 1 0 0 0 0 6
Pat Strocchia JCA 1 0 0 0 0 6
Jake Fieldman JCA 1 0 0 0 0 6
Ja'Arie Mack JCA 1 0 0 0 0 6
Seamus Kelly MA 1 0 0 0 0 6
Jaylen Johnson MA 1 0 0 0 0 6
Jimmy Rolder MA 1 0 0 0 0 6
Joshua Lim MARM 1 0 0 0 0 6
Jacob Eraci NZ 1 0 0 0 0 6
Tyler Morris NZ 1 0 0 0 0 6
Patrick Odom NZ 1 0 0 0 0 6
Jordan Geroulis ND 1 0 0 0 0 6
Matt Ochoa STL 1 0 0 0 0 6
Luke DeJohn SV 1 0 0 0 0 6
Cole Ceravolo DP 1 0 0 0 0 6
Paddy Fitzgerald MARM 1 0 0 0 0 6
Luke Kuhn MARM 1 0 0 0 0 6
Victor Cooksey MC 1 0 0 0 0 6
Kyle Thomas MC 1 0 0 0 0 6
Justin Taylor NZ 1 0 0 0 0 6
Peter Roll NZ 1 0 0 0 0 6
Henry Wilson SR 1 0 0 0 0 6
Brian Johnson SR 1 0 0 0 0 6
B.J. Hall SR 1 0 0 0 0 6
Dwayne Moorehead BR 1 0 0 0 0 6
Jacob Lombarid ND 1 0 0 0 0 6
Colin Randazzo ND 1 0 0 0 0 6
Frankie Ricciardi ND 1 0 0 0 0 6
Garett Dorsen ND 1 0 0 0 0 6
Brandon Norred SR 1 0 0 0 0 6
Michael Mixan SR 1 0 0 0 0 6
Jalen Hamilton STL 1 0 0 0 0 6
J.J. Raya STL 1 0 0 0 0 6
Sterlen Henton STL 1 0 0 0 0 6
Carson Eggebraten SV 1 0 0 0 0 6
Scotty Scheidecker SV 1 0 0 0 0 6
Alec Scislowski SV 1 0 0 0 0 6
Eric Antkiewicz STL 0 6 0 0 0 6
Leo Rugai IGN 1 0 0 0 0 6
Cameron Roberson IGN 1 0 0 0 0 6
Brian Winstead MA 0 6 0 0 0 6
R.J. Thielsen MCC 1 0 0 0 0 6
David McBrearty STL 1 0 0 0 0 6
Logan Corum SR 0 3 0 0 0 3
Gabe Garza DP 0 0 1 0 0 2
Will Decaigny DP 0 0 0 0 1 2
Rory McNally DP 0 2 0 0 0 2
Dontrell Jackson MA 0 0 1 0 0 2
Djbrill McNabb SR 0 0 0 0 1 2
Salvatore Besztery IGN 0 2 0 0 0 2


July 28, 2021
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.