Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Wrestling

Scholar Athletes
Hall of Fame
 

Baseball History

ESCC Champions

2016 Results

Standings

Baseball All Conference

2015 Results
Standings
Baseball All Conference

2014 Results
Standings
Baseball All Conference

2013 Results
Standings
Baseball All Conference

2012 Results
Standings
Baseball All Conference

2011 Results
Standings
Baseball All Conference

2010 Results
Standings
Baseball All Conference

2009 Results
Standings
Baseball All Conference

2008 Results
Standings
Baseball All Conference

2007 Results
Baseball Standings
Baseball All Conference

2006 Results
Baseball Standings
Baseball All Conference


2005 Results
Baseball Standings
Baseball All Conference

2004 Results
Baseball Standings
Baseball All Conference

2003 Results
Baseball Standings
Baseball All Conference

2002 Results
Baseball Standings
Baseball All Conference

2001 Results
Baseball Standings

Baseball All Conference

2000 Results
Baseball Standings

Baseball All Conference

1999 Results
Baseball Standings

Baseball All Conference

1998 Results
Baseball Standings

1996 Results
Baseball All Conference


1995 Results
Baseball All Conference

1994 Results
Baseball All Conference

1993 Results
Baseball All Conference

1991 Results
Baseball All Conference

ESCC Champions

 

Varsity

Sophomore

Freshman

2016
Carmel Catholic
Marian Catholic-Marist
Joliet Catholic
2015
Joliet Catholic
Benet
Joliet Catholic-Notre Dame
2014
Benet-Joliet Catholic
Nazareth
Benet

2013

Benet-Carmel

Nazareth

Benet

2012

Joliet Catholic

Carmel-JCA-Marist

Joliet Catholic

2010

Carmel Catholic

Benet-JCA-Marist

Joliet Catholic

2009

Joliet Catholic

Notre Dame

Benet-Marist

2008

Carmel-Joliet Catholic

St. Viator

Marist

2007

Marist

Marist

Joliet Catholic

2006

Benet

Joliet Catholic

Joliet Catholic

2005

Notre Dame

Marist

Joliet Catholic

2004

Carmel

Joliet Catholic-Notre Dame

Carmel-Joliet Catholic-Marian Catholic

2003

Carmel

Joliet Catholic

Joliet Catholic

2002

Benet-St Viator

Joliet Catholic-Notre Dame

Joliet Catholic-Notre Dame-St Viator

2001

Marist

St Viator

Joliet Catholic

2000

Carmel

 

Benet-Carmel-St Viator

1999

Carmel

Benet

Carmel-Joliet Catholic

1998

Marist-Notre Dame

Notre Dame

St Viator

1997

Joliet Catholic

Joliet Catholic

Benet

1996

Benet-Notre Dame

Joliet Catholic

Marist

1995

Joliet Catholic

Joliet Catholic

Marist

1994

Joliet Catholic

Joliet Catholic-Marist

Joliet Catholic

1993

Joliet Catholic

Joliet Catholic-Marian Catholic

Joliet Catholic-Marist

1992

Carmel

Marist

Joliet Catholic

1991

Marian Catholic

Joliet Catholic

Joliet Catholic-Marist

2016 ESCC Champions - Carmel Catholic
2015 ESCC Champions - Joliet Catholic
2014 ESCC Co-Champions - Joliet Catholic
2012 IHSA 3A State Champions- Marian Catholic
2010 ESCC Champions - Carmel Catholic
2009 ESCC Champions - Joliet Catholic
2008 ESCC Co-Champions - Carmel Catholic
2008 ESCC Co-Champions - Joliet Catholic
2007 ESCC Champions - Marist
             

2004 IHSA Class AA Baseball

1st row (L to R): John Kratzmeyer, Dan Linsner, Batboy Andre Sopena; 2nd row: Kevin Mitchell, James Wasner, Clint Simkins, Jeff Wisniewski, Joe Pauley, Dean Cademartori, Greg Reda, Joe Giorango, Adam Carabotta, Matt Kudlik; 3rd row: Head coach Bob Kostuch, Cory Anderson, Pat O'Donoghue, Frank Sowa, John Kolakowski, Brian Dahm, Keenan Long, Will Harford, Anthony Sopena, Joe Leyhane, Assistant coach Issie Sopena; 4th row: Assistant coach Mike Paskvan, Chris Elliott, Robert Eifler, Bob Hays, Jason Infusino, Mike Catalano, Brian Kearns, Brian Flynn.

2004 Class AA
State Champ
NOTRE DAME H.S.

ESCC dominance
in 2004 Baseball

IHSA State Tourney
1st- Notre Dame (34-9)
       (
Roster)
2nd- Joliet Catholic (32-8)
3rd- Carmel (34-9)

Regional champions
Marist

2004 Notre Dame High School Dons
No.  Name                    B  T Pos.   Ht. Wt.  Age Yr.
  2  Keenan Long             R  R C      6-0 185  17 Jr.
  3  Joe Leyhane             L  L P      6-2 180  16 Jr.
  4  Frank Sowa              R  R IF     5-9 155  18 Sr.
  5  Joe Pauley              R  R IF     6-0 180  18 Sr.
  6  Dan Linsner             L  R OF     5-8 155  17 Jr.
  8  Anthony Sopena          L  R IF     5-6 145  18 Jr.
  9  Joe Giorango            R  R IF     5-10 185  18 Sr.
 10  Will Harford            R  R IF     5-10 160  18 Jr.
 11  Cory Anderson           R  R IF     5-10 170  17 Jr.
 12  Jason Infusino          R  R OF     5-11 185  18 Sr.
 13  Clint Simkins           L  R OF     5-10 170  17 Jr.
 16  John Kolakowski         R  R OF     6-3 195  18 Sr.
 17  Chris Elliott           R  R IF     6-2 210  17 Sr.
 20  Greg Reda               R  R C-P    5-11 180  18 Sr.
 21  Kevin Mitchell          R  R OF-P   6-3 205  18 Jr.
 22  Jeff Wisnieski          R  R P-IF   5-10 165  18 Sr.
 23  Matt Kudlik             R  R P-IF   5-10 225  17 Jr.
 24  Pat O'Donoghue          R  R P      5-11 180  18 Sr.
 25  John Kratzmeyer         R  R OF     5-11 170  17 Jr.
 37  Brian Flynn             R  R OF-P   5-10 170  17 Jr.
 44  Dean Cademartori        R  R P-OF   5-11 200  18 Sr.
 45  James Wasner            L  L OF     5-10 195  17 Jr.

2004 ESCC Champions
Carmel (15-3)


Last Modified: Thursday, December 01, 2005
Copyright © 2004
East Suburban Catholic Conference
No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in any retrieval system, or translated in any form without the written permission of the East Suburban Catholic Conference.